Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47137 LPI HYB Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47137-LPI HYB Train running status

Where is my train 47137-LPI HYB now in india.

Train number 47137-LPI HYB is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between LINGAMPALLI and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 14.88 miles / 24 Kilometers in just 0 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

47137-LPI HYB departs from LINGAMPALLI at 12:30 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 13:15 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47137-LPI HYB current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LAKDIKAPUL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LAKDIKAPUL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47137-LPI HYB live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47137 LPI HYB at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47137 LPI HYB LPI HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LPI LINGAMPALLI First 12:30 1
2 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 12:33 12:34 1
3 HFZ HAFIZPETA 12:37 12:38 1
4 HTCY HITECH CITY 12:41 12:42 1
5 BRBD BORABANDA 12:43 12:44 1
6 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 12:45 12:46 1
7 FNB FETH NAGAR 12:47 12:48 1
8 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 12:49 12:50 1
9 BMT BEGAMPET 12:51 12:52 1
10 NLRD NECKLACE ROAD 12:53 12:54 1
11 KQD KHAIRATABAD DCN 12:56 12:57 1
12 LKPL LAKDIKAPUL 13:00 13:01 1
13 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 13:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47137-LPI HYB

  1. What is 47137-LPI HYB train running status / running days?
    47137-LPI HYB runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between LINGAMPALLI and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47137-LPI HYB from LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    47137-LPI HYB from LINGAMPALLI at 12:30 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 13:15 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 47137-LPI HYB covers?
    47137-LPI HYB covers total distance of 24 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47137-LPI HYB?
    47137-LPI HYB runs at an average speed of 0 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47137-LPI HYB?
    47137-LPI HYB reaches its destination station in 0 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47137-LPI HYB?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. LINGAMPALLI(LPI), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), HITECH CITY(HTCY), BORABANDA(BRBD), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), FETH NAGAR(FNB), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), BEGAMPET(BMT), NECKLACE ROAD(NLRD), KHAIRATABAD DCN(KQD), LAKDIKAPUL(LKPL), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and Hyderabad Decan
  2. Lingampalli and Hyderabad Decan
  3. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and Hyderabad Decan
  4. Begampet and Khairatabad Dcn
  5. BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) and LAKDIKAPUL (LKPL)
  6. BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) and FETH NAGAR (FNB)
  7. Lingampalli and BORABANDA (BRBD)
  8. Lingampalli and LAKDIKAPUL (LKPL)
  9. Lingampalli and NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS)
  10. Lingampalli and Khairatabad Dcn

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System