Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47133 HYB LPI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47133-HYB LPI Train running status

Where is my train 47133-HYB LPI now in india.

Train number 47133-HYB LPI is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between LINGAMPALLI and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 14.88 miles / 24 Kilometers in just 0 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

47133-HYB LPI departs from LINGAMPALLI at 09:55 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 10:45 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47133-HYB LPI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LAKDIKAPUL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LAKDIKAPUL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47133-HYB LPI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47133 HYB LPI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47133 HYB LPI LPI HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LPI LINGAMPALLI First 09:55 1
2 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 09:58 09:59 1
3 HFZ HAFIZPETA 10:03 10:04 1
4 HTCY HITECH CITY 10:07 10:08 1
5 BRBD BORABANDA 10:09 10:10 1
6 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 10:11 10:12 1
7 FNB FETH NAGAR 10:14 10:15 1
8 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 10:16 10:17 1
9 BMT BEGAMPET 10:18 10:19 1
10 NLRD NECKLACE ROAD 10:22 10:23 1
11 KQD KHAIRATABAD DCN 10:25 10:26 1
12 LKPL LAKDIKAPUL 10:29 10:30 1
13 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 10:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47133-HYB LPI

  1. What is 47133-HYB LPI train running status / running days?
    47133-HYB LPI runs Daily between LINGAMPALLI and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47133-HYB LPI from LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    47133-HYB LPI from LINGAMPALLI at 09:55 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 10:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47133-HYB LPI covers?
    47133-HYB LPI covers total distance of 24 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47133-HYB LPI?
    47133-HYB LPI runs at an average speed of 0 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47133-HYB LPI?
    47133-HYB LPI reaches its destination station in 0 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47133-HYB LPI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. LINGAMPALLI(LPI), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), HITECH CITY(HTCY), BORABANDA(BRBD), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), FETH NAGAR(FNB), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), BEGAMPET(BMT), NECKLACE ROAD(NLRD), KHAIRATABAD DCN(KQD), LAKDIKAPUL(LKPL), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and Hyderabad Decan
  2. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and Hyderabad Decan
  3. Begampet and Khairatabad Dcn
  4. Hafizpeta and Hyderabad Decan
  5. Lingampalli and Hyderabad Decan
  6. Lingampalli and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  7. Lingampalli and NECKLACE ROAD (NLRD)
  8. Hafizpeta and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  9. Lingampalli and CHANDANAGAR (CDNR)
  10. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System