Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47129 LPI HYB Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47129-LPI HYB Train running status

Where is my train 47129-LPI HYB now in india.

Train number 47129-LPI HYB is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between LINGAMPALLI and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 14.88 miles / 24 Kilometers in just 0 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

47129-LPI HYB departs from LINGAMPALLI at 07:20 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 08:05 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47129-LPI HYB current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LAKDIKAPUL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LAKDIKAPUL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47129-LPI HYB live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47129 LPI HYB at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47129 LPI HYB LPI HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LPI LINGAMPALLI First 07:20 1
2 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 07:23 07:24 1
3 HFZ HAFIZPETA 07:27 07:28 1
4 HTCY HITECH CITY 07:31 07:32 1
5 BRBD BORABANDA 07:33 07:34 1
6 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 07:35 07:36 1
7 FNB FETH NAGAR 07:38 07:39 1
8 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 07:40 07:41 1
9 BMT BEGAMPET 07:42 07:43 1
10 NLRD NECKLACE ROAD 07:45 07:46 1
11 KQD KHAIRATABAD DCN 07:48 07:49 1
12 LKPL LAKDIKAPUL 07:52 07:53 1
13 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 08:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47129-LPI HYB

  1. What is 47129-LPI HYB train running status / running days?
    47129-LPI HYB runs Daily between LINGAMPALLI and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47129-LPI HYB from LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    47129-LPI HYB from LINGAMPALLI at 07:20 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 08:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47129-LPI HYB covers?
    47129-LPI HYB covers total distance of 24 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47129-LPI HYB?
    47129-LPI HYB runs at an average speed of 0 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47129-LPI HYB?
    47129-LPI HYB reaches its destination station in 0 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47129-LPI HYB?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. LINGAMPALLI(LPI), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), HITECH CITY(HTCY), BORABANDA(BRBD), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), FETH NAGAR(FNB), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), BEGAMPET(BMT), NECKLACE ROAD(NLRD), KHAIRATABAD DCN(KQD), LAKDIKAPUL(LKPL), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and Hyderabad Decan
  2. Hafizpeta and Hyderabad Decan
  3. Lingampalli and Hyderabad Decan
  4. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and Hyderabad Decan
  5. Begampet and Khairatabad Dcn
  6. Begampet and Hyderabad Decan
  7. Begampet and LAKDIKAPUL (LKPL)
  8. Hafizpeta and BORABANDA (BRBD)
  9. BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) and LAKDIKAPUL (LKPL)
  10. BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) and FETH NAGAR (FNB)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System