Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47127 LPI HYB Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47127-LPI HYB Train running status

Where is my train 47127-LPI HYB now in india.

Train number 47127-LPI HYB is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between LINGAMPALLI and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 14.88 miles / 24 Kilometers in just 0 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

47127-LPI HYB departs from LINGAMPALLI at 05:50 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 06:40 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47127-LPI HYB current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LAKDIKAPUL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LAKDIKAPUL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47127-LPI HYB live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47127 LPI HYB at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47127 LPI HYB LPI HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LPI LINGAMPALLI First 05:50 1
2 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 05:53 05:54 1
3 HFZ HAFIZPETA 05:57 05:58 1
4 HTCY HITECH CITY 06:01 06:02 1
5 BRBD BORABANDA 06:03 06:04 1
6 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 06:05 06:06 1
7 FNB FETH NAGAR 06:07 06:08 1
8 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 06:09 06:10 1
9 BMT BEGAMPET 06:11 06:12 1
10 NLRD NECKLACE ROAD 06:15 06:16 1
11 KQD KHAIRATABAD DCN 06:17 06:18 1
12 LKPL LAKDIKAPUL 06:20 06:21 1
13 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 06:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47127-LPI HYB

  1. What is 47127-LPI HYB train running status / running days?
    47127-LPI HYB runs Daily between LINGAMPALLI and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47127-LPI HYB from LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    47127-LPI HYB from LINGAMPALLI at 05:50 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 06:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47127-LPI HYB covers?
    47127-LPI HYB covers total distance of 24 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47127-LPI HYB?
    47127-LPI HYB runs at an average speed of 0 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47127-LPI HYB?
    47127-LPI HYB reaches its destination station in 0 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47127-LPI HYB?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. LINGAMPALLI(LPI), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), HITECH CITY(HTCY), BORABANDA(BRBD), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), FETH NAGAR(FNB), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), BEGAMPET(BMT), NECKLACE ROAD(NLRD), KHAIRATABAD DCN(KQD), LAKDIKAPUL(LKPL), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and Hyderabad Decan
  2. Lingampalli and Hyderabad Decan
  3. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and Hyderabad Decan
  4. Begampet and Khairatabad Dcn
  5. BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) and LAKDIKAPUL (LKPL)
  6. BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) and FETH NAGAR (FNB)
  7. Lingampalli and BORABANDA (BRBD)
  8. Lingampalli and LAKDIKAPUL (LKPL)
  9. Lingampalli and NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS)
  10. Lingampalli and Khairatabad Dcn

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System