Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47125 HYB LPI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47125-HYB LPI Train running status

Where is my train 47125-HYB LPI now in india.

Train number 47125-HYB LPI is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and LINGAMPALLI Stations. It covers total journey of 14.88 miles / 24 Kilometers in just 0 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

47125-HYB LPI departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 22:15 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 23:00 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47125-HYB LPI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HYDERABAD DECAN to LINGAMPALLI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDANAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDANAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47125-HYB LPI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47125 HYB LPI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47125 HYB LPI HYB LPI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN First 22:15 1
2 LKPL LAKDIKAPUL 22:17 22:18 1
3 KQD KHAIRATABAD DCN 22:19 22:20 1
4 NLRD NECKLACE ROAD 22:23 22:24 1
5 BMT BEGAMPET 22:27 22:28 1
6 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 22:29 22:30 1
7 FNB FETH NAGAR 22:31 22:32 1
8 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 22:33 22:34 1
9 BRBD BORABANDA 22:35 22:36 1
10 HTCY HITECH CITY 22:39 22:40 1
11 HFZ HAFIZPETA 22:43 22:44 1
12 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 22:47 22:48 1
13 LPI LINGAMPALLI 23:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47125-HYB LPI

  1. What is 47125-HYB LPI train running status / running days?
    47125-HYB LPI runs Daily between HYDERABAD DECAN and LINGAMPALLIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47125-HYB LPI from HYDERABAD DECAN to LINGAMPALLI?
    47125-HYB LPI from HYDERABAD DECAN at 22:15 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 23:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47125-HYB LPI covers?
    47125-HYB LPI covers total distance of 24 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47125-HYB LPI?
    47125-HYB LPI runs at an average speed of 0 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47125-HYB LPI?
    47125-HYB LPI reaches its destination station in 0 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47125-HYB LPI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB), LAKDIKAPUL(LKPL), KHAIRATABAD DCN(KQD), NECKLACE ROAD(NLRD), BEGAMPET(BMT), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), FETH NAGAR(FNB), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), BORABANDA(BRBD), HITECH CITY(HTCY), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), LINGAMPALLI(LPI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hyderabad Decan and NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS)
  2. Hyderabad Decan and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  3. Hyderabad Decan and Khairatabad Dcn
  4. Hyderabad Decan and Lingampalli
  5. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and Hafizpeta
  6. Begampet and CHANDANAGAR (CDNR)
  7. Hyderabad Decan and BORABANDA (BRBD)
  8. Begampet and Hafizpeta
  9. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and HITECH CITY (HTCY)
  10. BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) and BORABANDA (BRBD)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System