Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47118 HYB LPI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47118-HYB LPI Train running status

Where is my train 47118-HYB LPI now in india.

Train number 47118-HYB LPI is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and LINGAMPALLI Stations. It covers total journey of 14.88 miles / 24 Kilometers in just 0 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

47118-HYB LPI departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 17:40 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 18:25 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47118-HYB LPI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HYDERABAD DECAN to LINGAMPALLI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDANAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDANAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47118-HYB LPI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47118 HYB LPI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47118 HYB LPI HYB LPI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN First 17:40 1
2 LKPL LAKDIKAPUL 17:42 17:43 1
3 KQD KHAIRATABAD DCN 17:44 17:45 1
4 NLRD NECKLACE ROAD 17:46 17:47 1
5 BMT BEGAMPET 17:49 17:50 1
6 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 17:51 17:52 1
7 FNB FETH NAGAR 17:53 17:54 1
8 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 17:56 17:57 1
9 BRBD BORABANDA 17:58 17:59 1
10 HTCY HITECH CITY 18:02 18:03 1
11 HFZ HAFIZPETA 18:06 18:07 1
12 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 18:10 18:11 1
13 LPI LINGAMPALLI 18:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47118-HYB LPI

  1. What is 47118-HYB LPI train running status / running days?
    47118-HYB LPI runs Daily between HYDERABAD DECAN and LINGAMPALLIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47118-HYB LPI from HYDERABAD DECAN to LINGAMPALLI?
    47118-HYB LPI from HYDERABAD DECAN at 17:40 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 18:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47118-HYB LPI covers?
    47118-HYB LPI covers total distance of 24 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47118-HYB LPI?
    47118-HYB LPI runs at an average speed of 0 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47118-HYB LPI?
    47118-HYB LPI reaches its destination station in 0 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47118-HYB LPI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB), LAKDIKAPUL(LKPL), KHAIRATABAD DCN(KQD), NECKLACE ROAD(NLRD), BEGAMPET(BMT), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), FETH NAGAR(FNB), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), BORABANDA(BRBD), HITECH CITY(HTCY), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), LINGAMPALLI(LPI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hyderabad Decan and NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS)
  2. Hyderabad Decan and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  3. Hyderabad Decan and Khairatabad Dcn
  4. Hyderabad Decan and Lingampalli
  5. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and HITECH CITY (HTCY)
  6. BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) and BORABANDA (BRBD)
  7. BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) and Hafizpeta
  8. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and FETH NAGAR (FNB)
  9. Begampet and BORABANDA (BRBD)
  10. Hafizpeta and Lingampalli

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System