Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

38821 HWH MDN Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

38821-HWH MDN Train running status

Where is my train 38821-HWH MDN now in india.

Train number 38821-HWH MDN is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and MIDNAPORE Stations. It covers total journey of 80.6 miles / 130 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

38821-HWH MDN departs from HOWRAH JN at 16:00 and arrives MIDNAPORE at 18:45 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 38821-HWH MDN current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to MIDNAPORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GOKULPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GOKULPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 38821-HWH MDN live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 38821 HWH MDN at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
38821 HWH MDN HWH MDN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 16:00 1
2 FLR PHULESWAR 16:35 16:36 1
3 ULB ULUBARIA 16:39 16:40 1
4 BZN BAGNAN 16:51 16:52 1
5 KIG KOLAGHAT GOODS 17:01 17:02 1
6 MCA MECHEDA 17:06 17:07 1
7 PKU PANSKURA 17:19 17:20 1
8 KHAI KHIRAI 17:24 17:25 1
9 HAUR HAUR 17:29 17:30 1
10 RDU RADHAMOHANPUR 17:34 17:35 1
11 DUAN DUAN 17:38 17:39 1
12 BCK BALICHAK 17:42 17:43 1
13 SMCK SHYAM CHAK 17:47 17:48 1
14 MPD MADPUR 17:52 17:53 1
15 JPR JAKPUR 17:58 17:59 1
16 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 18:12 18:17 1
17 GMDN GIRIMAIDAN 18:23 18:24 1
18 GKL GOKULPUR 18:29 18:30 1
19 MDN MIDNAPORE 18:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 38821-HWH MDN

  1. What is 38821-HWH MDN train running status / running days?
    38821-HWH MDN runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and MIDNAPOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 38821-HWH MDN from HOWRAH JN to MIDNAPORE?
    38821-HWH MDN from HOWRAH JN at 16:00 and arrives MIDNAPORE at 18:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 38821-HWH MDN covers?
    38821-HWH MDN covers total distance of 130 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 38821-HWH MDN?
    38821-HWH MDN runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 38821-HWH MDN?
    38821-HWH MDN reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 38821-HWH MDN?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), PHULESWAR(FLR), ULUBARIA(ULB), BAGNAN(BZN), KOLAGHAT GOODS(KIG), MECHEDA(MCA), PANSKURA(PKU), KHIRAI(KHAI), HAUR(HAUR), RADHAMOHANPUR(RDU), DUAN(DUAN), BALICHAK(BCK), SHYAM CHAK(SMCK), MADPUR(MPD), JAKPUR(JPR), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), GIRIMAIDAN(GMDN), GOKULPUR(GKL), MIDNAPORE(MDN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Midnapore
  3. Howrah Junction and Panskura
  4. Howrah Junction and Mecheda
  5. Howrah Junction and KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG)
  6. Howrah Junction and Balichak
  7. Howrah Junction and DUAN (DUAN)
  8. Howrah Junction and Gokulpur
  9. Howrah Junction and Girimaidan
  10. Howrah Junction and HAUR

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System