Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

38805 HWH MDN OCAL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

38805-HWH MDN OCAL Train running status

Where is my train 38805-HWH MDN OCAL now in india.

Train number 38805-HWH MDN OCAL is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and MIDNAPORE Stations. It covers total journey of 80.6 miles / 130 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

38805-HWH MDN OCAL departs from HOWRAH JN at 05:35 and arrives MIDNAPORE at 08:50 Daily. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 38805-HWH MDN OCAL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to MIDNAPORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GOKULPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GOKULPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 38805-HWH MDN OCAL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 38805 HWH MDN OCAL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
38805 HWH MDN OCAL HWH MDN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 05:35 1
2 TPKR TIKIAPARA 05:44 05:45 1
3 DSNR DASHNAGAR 05:47 05:48 1
4 RMJ RAMRAJATALA 05:50 05:51 1
5 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 05:54 05:55 1
6 MRGM MAURIGRAM 05:58 05:59 1
7 ADL ANDUL 06:01 06:02 1
8 SEL SANKRALL 06:06 06:07 1
9 ABB ABADA 06:09 06:10 1
10 NALR NALPUR 06:12 06:13 1
11 BVA BAURIA JN 06:18 06:19 1
12 CGA CHENGEL 06:22 06:23 1
13 FLR PHULESWAR 06:25 06:26 1
14 ULB ULUBARIA 06:30 06:31 1
15 BSBP BIR SHIBPUR 06:34 06:35 1
16 KGY KULGACHIA 06:38 06:39 1
17 BZN BAGNAN 06:44 06:45 1
18 GGTA GHORAGHATA 06:47 06:48 1
19 DTE DEULTI 06:51 06:52 1
20 KIG KOLAGHAT GOODS 06:56 06:57 1
21 MCA MECHEDA 07:01 07:02 1
22 NDGJ NANDAHGANJA 07:05 07:06 1
23 BOP BHOGPUR 07:08 07:09 1
24 NPMR NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA 07:13 07:14 1
25 PKU PANSKURA 07:18 07:19 1
26 KHAI KHIRAI 07:24 07:25 1
27 HAUR HAUR 07:29 07:30 1
28 RDU RADHAMOHANPUR 07:35 07:36 1
29 DUAN DUAN 07:39 07:40 1
30 BCK BALICHAK 07:43 07:44 1
31 SMCK SHYAM CHAK 07:48 07:49 1
32 MPD MADPUR 07:53 07:54 1
33 JPR JAKPUR 07:59 08:00 1
34 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 08:15 08:20 1
35 GMDN GIRIMAIDAN 08:26 08:27 1
36 GKL GOKULPUR 08:34 08:35 1
37 MDN MIDNAPORE 08:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 38805-HWH MDN OCAL

  1. What is 38805-HWH MDN OCAL train running status / running days?
    38805-HWH MDN OCAL runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and MIDNAPOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 38805-HWH MDN OCAL from HOWRAH JN to MIDNAPORE?
    38805-HWH MDN OCAL from HOWRAH JN at 05:35 and arrives MIDNAPORE at 08:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 38805-HWH MDN OCAL covers?
    38805-HWH MDN OCAL covers total distance of 130 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 38805-HWH MDN OCAL?
    38805-HWH MDN OCAL runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 38805-HWH MDN OCAL?
    38805-HWH MDN OCAL reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 38805-HWH MDN OCAL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), TIKIAPARA(TPKR), DASHNAGAR(DSNR), RAMRAJATALA(RMJ), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), MAURIGRAM(MRGM), ANDUL(ADL), SANKRALL(SEL), ABADA(ABB), NALPUR(NALR), BAURIA JN(BVA), CHENGEL(CGA), PHULESWAR(FLR), ULUBARIA(ULB), BIR SHIBPUR(BSBP), KULGACHIA(KGY), BAGNAN(BZN), GHORAGHATA(GGTA), DEULTI(DTE), KOLAGHAT GOODS(KIG), MECHEDA(MCA), NANDAHGANJA(NDGJ), BHOGPUR(BOP), NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA(NPMR), PANSKURA(PKU), KHIRAI(KHAI), HAUR(HAUR), RADHAMOHANPUR(RDU), DUAN(DUAN), BALICHAK(BCK), SHYAM CHAK(SMCK), MADPUR(MPD), JAKPUR(JPR), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), GIRIMAIDAN(GMDN), GOKULPUR(GKL), MIDNAPORE(MDN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Mecheda
  3. Bagnan and GHORAGHATA
  4. Bagnan and Kharagpur Junction
  5. Panskura and Midnapore
  6. Howrah Junction and KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG)
  7. Howrah Junction and Midnapore
  8. Howrah Junction and Panskura
  9. RAMRAJATALA and Santragachi Junction
  10. ABADA and DEULTI

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System