Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

38724 KGP HWH EMU Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

38724-KGP HWH EMU Train running status

Where is my train 38724-KGP HWH EMU now in india.

Train number 38724-KGP HWH EMU is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KHARAGPUR JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 73.16 miles / 118 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

38724-KGP HWH EMU departs from KHARAGPUR JN at 17:15 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 20:10 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 38724-KGP HWH EMU current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TIKIAPARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TIKIAPARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 38724-KGP HWH EMU live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 38724 KGP HWH EMU at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
38724 KGP - HWH EMU KGP HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KGP KHARAGPUR JN First 17:15 1
2 JPR JAKPUR 17:25 17:26 1
3 MPD MADPUR 17:30 17:31 1
4 SMCK SHYAM CHAK 17:35 17:36 1
5 BCK BALICHAK 17:41 17:42 1
6 DUAN DUAN 17:45 17:46 1
7 RDU RADHAMOHANPUR 17:49 17:50 1
8 HAUR HAUR 17:55 17:56 1
9 KHAI KHIRAI 18:00 18:01 1
10 PKU PANSKURA 18:07 18:08 1
11 NPMR NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA 18:11 18:12 1
12 BOP BHOGPUR 18:16 18:17 1
13 NDGJ NANDAHGANJA 18:19 18:20 1
14 MCA MECHEDA 18:24 18:25 1
15 KIG KOLAGHAT GOODS 18:29 18:30 1
16 DTE DEULTI 18:37 18:38 1
17 GGTA GHORAGHATA 18:45 18:46 1
18 BZN BAGNAN 18:50 18:51 1
19 KGY KULGACHIA 18:55 18:56 1
20 BSBP BIR SHIBPUR 18:59 19:00 1
21 ULB ULUBARIA 19:05 19:06 1
22 FLR PHULESWAR 19:09 19:10 1
23 CGA CHENGEL 19:14 19:15 1
24 BVA BAURIA JN 19:19 19:20 1
25 NALR NALPUR 19:24 19:25 1
26 ABB ABADA 19:27 19:28 1
27 SEL SANKRALL 19:30 19:31 1
28 ADL ANDUL 19:34 19:35 1
29 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 19:42 19:43 1
30 RMJ RAMRAJATALA 19:46 19:47 1
31 DSNR DASHNAGAR 19:49 19:50 1
32 TPKR TIKIAPARA 19:54 19:55 1
33 HWH HOWRAH JN 20:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 38724-KGP HWH EMU

  1. What is 38724-KGP HWH EMU train running status / running days?
    38724-KGP HWH EMU runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between KHARAGPUR JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 38724-KGP HWH EMU from KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN?
    38724-KGP HWH EMU from KHARAGPUR JN at 17:15 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 20:10 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 38724-KGP HWH EMU covers?
    38724-KGP HWH EMU covers total distance of 118 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 38724-KGP HWH EMU?
    38724-KGP HWH EMU runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 38724-KGP HWH EMU?
    38724-KGP HWH EMU reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 38724-KGP HWH EMU?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), JAKPUR(JPR), MADPUR(MPD), SHYAM CHAK(SMCK), BALICHAK(BCK), DUAN(DUAN), RADHAMOHANPUR(RDU), HAUR(HAUR), KHIRAI(KHAI), PANSKURA(PKU), NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA(NPMR), BHOGPUR(BOP), NANDAHGANJA(NDGJ), MECHEDA(MCA), KOLAGHAT GOODS(KIG), DEULTI(DTE), GHORAGHATA(GGTA), BAGNAN(BZN), KULGACHIA(KGY), BIR SHIBPUR(BSBP), ULUBARIA(ULB), PHULESWAR(FLR), CHENGEL(CGA), BAURIA JN(BVA), NALPUR(NALR), ABADA(ABB), SANKRALL(SEL), ANDUL(ADL), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), RAMRAJATALA(RMJ), DASHNAGAR(DSNR), TIKIAPARA(TPKR), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panskura and Howrah Junction
  2. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  3. RADHAMOHANPUR and Howrah Junction
  4. Mecheda and Howrah Junction
  5. RADHAMOHANPUR and BIR SHIBPUR
  6. RADHAMOHANPUR and Bauria Junction
  7. RADHAMOHANPUR and CHENGEL
  8. RADHAMOHANPUR and DASHNAGAR
  9. MADPUR and Howrah Junction
  10. Balichak and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System