Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

38722 KGP HWH EMU Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

38722-KGP HWH EMU Train running status

Where is my train 38722-KGP HWH EMU now in india.

Train number 38722-KGP HWH EMU is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KHARAGPUR JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 73.16 miles / 118 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 43 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

38722-KGP HWH EMU departs from KHARAGPUR JN at 15:15 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 17:58 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 38722-KGP HWH EMU current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TIKIAPARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TIKIAPARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 38722-KGP HWH EMU live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 38722 KGP HWH EMU at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
38722 KGP - HWH EMU KGP HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KGP KHARAGPUR JN First 15:15 1
2 JPR JAKPUR 15:25 15:26 1
3 MPD MADPUR 15:30 15:31 1
4 SMCK SHYAM CHAK 15:35 15:36 1
5 BCK BALICHAK 15:40 15:41 1
6 DUAN DUAN 15:44 15:45 1
7 RDU RADHAMOHANPUR 15:48 15:49 1
8 HAUR HAUR 15:53 15:54 1
9 KHAI KHIRAI 15:58 15:59 1
10 PKU PANSKURA 16:05 16:06 1
11 NPMR NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA 16:10 16:11 1
12 BOP BHOGPUR 16:15 16:16 1
13 NDGJ NANDAHGANJA 16:18 16:19 1
14 MCA MECHEDA 16:22 16:23 1
15 KIG KOLAGHAT GOODS 16:27 16:28 1
16 DTE DEULTI 16:31 16:32 1
17 GGTA GHORAGHATA 16:35 16:36 1
18 BZN BAGNAN 16:38 16:39 1
19 KGY KULGACHIA 16:43 16:44 1
20 BSBP BIR SHIBPUR 16:47 16:48 1
21 ULB ULUBARIA 16:51 16:52 1
22 FLR PHULESWAR 16:55 16:56 1
23 CGA CHENGEL 16:59 17:00 1
24 BVA BAURIA JN 17:03 17:04 1
25 NALR NALPUR 17:08 17:09 1
26 ABB ABADA 17:11 17:12 1
27 SEL SANKRALL 17:14 17:15 1
28 ADL ANDUL 17:19 17:20 1
29 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 17:27 17:28 1
30 RMJ RAMRAJATALA 17:31 17:32 1
31 DSNR DASHNAGAR 17:34 17:35 1
32 TPKR TIKIAPARA 17:37 17:38 1
33 HWH HOWRAH JN 17:58 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 38722-KGP HWH EMU

  1. What is 38722-KGP HWH EMU train running status / running days?
    38722-KGP HWH EMU runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between KHARAGPUR JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 38722-KGP HWH EMU from KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN?
    38722-KGP HWH EMU from KHARAGPUR JN at 15:15 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 17:58 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 38722-KGP HWH EMU covers?
    38722-KGP HWH EMU covers total distance of 118 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 38722-KGP HWH EMU?
    38722-KGP HWH EMU runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 38722-KGP HWH EMU?
    38722-KGP HWH EMU reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 43 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 38722-KGP HWH EMU?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), JAKPUR(JPR), MADPUR(MPD), SHYAM CHAK(SMCK), BALICHAK(BCK), DUAN(DUAN), RADHAMOHANPUR(RDU), HAUR(HAUR), KHIRAI(KHAI), PANSKURA(PKU), NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA(NPMR), BHOGPUR(BOP), NANDAHGANJA(NDGJ), MECHEDA(MCA), KOLAGHAT GOODS(KIG), DEULTI(DTE), GHORAGHATA(GGTA), BAGNAN(BZN), KULGACHIA(KGY), BIR SHIBPUR(BSBP), ULUBARIA(ULB), PHULESWAR(FLR), CHENGEL(CGA), BAURIA JN(BVA), NALPUR(NALR), ABADA(ABB), SANKRALL(SEL), ANDUL(ADL), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), RAMRAJATALA(RMJ), DASHNAGAR(DSNR), TIKIAPARA(TPKR), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Panskura and Howrah Junction
  3. RADHAMOHANPUR and Howrah Junction
  4. Mecheda and Howrah Junction
  5. DUAN (DUAN) and Howrah Junction
  6. SHYAM CHAK and Howrah Junction
  7. RADHAMOHANPUR and ABADA
  8. RADHAMOHANPUR and Andul
  9. RADHAMOHANPUR and BIR SHIBPUR
  10. RADHAMOHANPUR and Bauria Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System