Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

37857 HWH BWN NON Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

37857-HWH BWN NON Train running status

Where is my train 37857-HWH BWN NON now in india.

Train number 37857-HWH BWN NON is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and BARDDHAMAN Stations. It covers total journey of 66.34 miles / 107 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

37857-HWH BWN NON departs from HOWRAH JN at 22:10 and arrives BARDDHAMAN at 00:30 Daily. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 37857-HWH BWN NON current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to BARDDHAMAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GANGPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GANGPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 37857-HWH BWN NON live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 37857 HWH BWN NON at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
37857 HWH - BWN NON HWH BWN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 22:10 1
2 LLH LILUAH 22:18 22:19 1
3 BEQ BELUR 22:21 22:22 1
4 BLY BALLY 22:23 22:24 1
5 UPA UTTARPARA 22:27 22:28 1
6 HMZ HIND MOTOR 22:29 22:30 1
7 KOG KONNAGAR 22:32 22:33 1
8 RIS RISHRA 22:35 22:36 1
9 SRP SERAMPORE 22:38 22:39 1
10 SHE SEORAPHULI 22:42 22:43 1
11 BBAE BAIDYABATI 22:44 22:45 1
12 BHR BHADRESHWAR 22:48 22:49 1
13 MUU MANKUNDU 22:50 22:51 1
14 CGR CHANDAN NAGAR 22:53 22:54 1
15 CNS CHUCHURA 22:56 22:57 1
16 HGY HOOGHLY 22:59 23:00 1
17 BDC BANDEL JN 23:09 23:10 1
18 ADST ADI SAPTAGRAM 23:13 23:14 1
19 MUG MAGRA 23:17 23:18 1
20 TLO TALANDU 23:20 23:21 1
21 KHN KHANYAN 23:25 23:26 1
22 PDA PUNDOOAH 23:29 23:30 1
23 SLG SIMLAGARH 23:34 23:35 1
24 BCGM BAINCHIGRAM 23:36 23:37 1
25 BOI BAINCHI 23:39 23:40 1
26 DBP DEBIPUR 23:44 23:45 1
27 BGF BAGILA 23:47 23:48 1
28 MYM MEMARI 23:51 23:52 1
29 NMF NIMO 23:54 23:55 1
30 RSLR RASULPUR 23:57 23:58 1
31 PLAE PALSIT 00:02 00:03 2
32 SKG SAKTIGARH 00:09 00:10 2
33 GRP GANGPUR 00:22 00:23 2
34 BWN BARDDHAMAN 00:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 37857-HWH BWN NON

  1. What is 37857-HWH BWN NON train running status / running days?
    37857-HWH BWN NON runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and BARDDHAMANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 37857-HWH BWN NON from HOWRAH JN to BARDDHAMAN?
    37857-HWH BWN NON from HOWRAH JN at 22:10 and arrives BARDDHAMAN at 00:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 37857-HWH BWN NON covers?
    37857-HWH BWN NON covers total distance of 107 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 37857-HWH BWN NON?
    37857-HWH BWN NON runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 37857-HWH BWN NON?
    37857-HWH BWN NON reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 37857-HWH BWN NON?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), LILUAH(LLH), BELUR(BEQ), BALLY(BLY), UTTARPARA(UPA), HIND MOTOR(HMZ), KONNAGAR(KOG), RISHRA(RIS), SERAMPORE(SRP), SEORAPHULI(SHE), BAIDYABATI(BBAE), BHADRESHWAR(BHR), MANKUNDU(MUU), CHANDAN NAGAR(CGR), CHUCHURA(CNS), HOOGHLY(HGY), BANDEL JN(BDC), ADI SAPTAGRAM(ADST), MAGRA(MUG), TALANDU(TLO), KHANYAN(KHN), PUNDOOAH(PDA), SIMLAGARH(SLG), BAINCHIGRAM(BCGM), BAINCHI(BOI), DEBIPUR(DBP), BAGILA(BGF), MEMARI(MYM), NIMO(NMF), RASULPUR(RSLR), PALSIT(PLAE), SAKTIGARH(SKG), GANGPUR(GRP), BARDDHAMAN(BWN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction
  3. RISHRA and BAINCHIGRAM
  4. Howrah Junction and Khanyan
  5. RISHRA and BAGILA
  6. RISHRA and Bainchi
  7. RISHRA and Barddhaman Junction
  8. RISHRA and GANGPUR
  9. RISHRA and Memari
  10. RISHRA and NIMO (NMF)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System