Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

37854 BWN HWH NON STOP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

37854-BWN HWH NON STOP Train running status

Where is my train 37854-BWN HWH NON STOP now in india.

Train number 37854-BWN HWH NON STOP is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between BARDDHAMAN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 66.34 miles / 107 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 32 Mins and runs Daily.

37854-BWN HWH NON STOP departs from BARDDHAMAN at 20:40 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 23:12 Daily. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 37854-BWN HWH NON STOP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BARDDHAMAN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LILUAH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LILUAH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 37854-BWN HWH NON STOP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 37854 BWN HWH NON STOP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
37854 BWN-HWH NON - STOP BWN HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BWN BARDDHAMAN First 20:40 1
2 GRP GANGPUR 20:46 20:47 1
3 SKG SAKTIGARH 20:51 20:52 1
4 PLAE PALSIT 20:54 20:55 1
5 RSLR RASULPUR 20:58 20:59 1
6 NMF NIMO 21:02 21:03 1
7 MYM MEMARI 21:05 21:06 1
8 BGF BAGILA 21:08 21:09 1
9 DBP DEBIPUR 21:12 21:13 1
10 BOI BAINCHI 21:16 21:17 1
11 BCGM BAINCHIGRAM 21:19 21:20 1
12 SLG SIMLAGARH 21:22 21:23 1
13 PDA PUNDOOAH 21:26 21:27 1
14 KHN KHANYAN 21:31 21:32 1
15 TLO TALANDU 21:35 21:36 1
16 MUG MAGRA 21:39 21:40 1
17 ADST ADI SAPTAGRAM 21:48 21:49 1
18 BDC BANDEL JN 22:03 22:05 1
19 HGY HOOGHLY 22:07 22:08 1
20 CNS CHUCHURA 22:10 22:11 1
21 CGR CHANDAN NAGAR 22:13 22:14 1
22 MUU MANKUNDU 22:16 22:17 1
23 BHR BHADRESHWAR 22:19 22:20 1
24 BBAE BAIDYABATI 22:22 22:23 1
25 SHE SEORAPHULI 22:26 22:27 1
26 SRP SERAMPORE 22:29 22:30 1
27 RIS RISHRA 22:33 22:34 1
28 KOG KONNAGAR 22:37 22:38 1
29 HMZ HIND MOTOR 22:39 22:40 1
30 UPA UTTARPARA 22:42 22:43 1
31 BLY BALLY 22:44 22:45 1
32 BEQ BELUR 22:47 22:48 1
33 LLH LILUAH 22:51 22:52 1
34 HWH HOWRAH JN 23:12 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 37854-BWN HWH NON STOP

  1. What is 37854-BWN HWH NON STOP train running status / running days?
    37854-BWN HWH NON STOP runs Daily between BARDDHAMAN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 37854-BWN HWH NON STOP from BARDDHAMAN to HOWRAH JN?
    37854-BWN HWH NON STOP from BARDDHAMAN at 20:40 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 23:12 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 37854-BWN HWH NON STOP covers?
    37854-BWN HWH NON STOP covers total distance of 107 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 37854-BWN HWH NON STOP?
    37854-BWN HWH NON STOP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 37854-BWN HWH NON STOP?
    37854-BWN HWH NON STOP reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 32 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 37854-BWN HWH NON STOP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. BARDDHAMAN(BWN), GANGPUR(GRP), SAKTIGARH(SKG), PALSIT(PLAE), RASULPUR(RSLR), NIMO(NMF), MEMARI(MYM), BAGILA(BGF), DEBIPUR(DBP), BAINCHI(BOI), BAINCHIGRAM(BCGM), SIMLAGARH(SLG), PUNDOOAH(PDA), KHANYAN(KHN), TALANDU(TLO), MAGRA(MUG), ADI SAPTAGRAM(ADST), BANDEL JN(BDC), HOOGHLY(HGY), CHUCHURA(CNS), CHANDAN NAGAR(CGR), MANKUNDU(MUU), BHADRESHWAR(BHR), BAIDYABATI(BBAE), SEORAPHULI(SHE), SERAMPORE(SRP), RISHRA(RIS), KONNAGAR(KOG), HIND MOTOR(HMZ), UTTARPARA(UPA), BALLY(BLY), BELUR(BEQ), LILUAH(LLH), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pundooah and Howrah Junction
  2. Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction
  3. RASULPUR and Howrah Junction
  4. GANGPUR and Howrah Junction
  5. Bainchi and Howrah Junction
  6. BAINCHIGRAM and Howrah Junction
  7. KONNAGAR and LILUAH
  8. BAGILA and Howrah Junction
  9. Memari and Howrah Junction
  10. DEBIPUR and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System