Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

31834 KNJ SDAH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

31834-KNJ SDAH Train running status

Where is my train 31834-KNJ SDAH now in india.

Train number 31834-KNJ SDAH is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KRISHNGR CTY JN and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 63.24 miles / 102 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 19 Mins and runs Daily.

31834-KNJ SDAH departs from KRISHNGR CTY JN at 19:24 and arrives SEALDAH at 21:43 Daily. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 31834-KNJ SDAH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KRISHNGR CTY JN to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BIDHAN NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BIDHAN NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 31834-KNJ SDAH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 31834 KNJ SDAH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
31834 KNJ - SDAH KNJ SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KNJ KRISHNGR CTY JN First 19:24 1
2 BDZ BADKULLA 19:31 19:32 1
3 THP TAHERPUR 19:36 19:37 1
4 BIJ BIRNAGAR 19:39 19:40 1
5 KLNP KALINARYNPUR JN 19:43 19:44 1
6 RHA RANAGHAT JN 19:56 19:57 1
7 PDX PAYRADANGA 20:01 20:02 1
8 CDH CHAKDAHA 20:06 20:07 1
9 PXR PALPARA 20:09 20:10 1
10 SMX SIMURALI 20:12 20:13 1
11 MPJ MADANPUR 20:16 20:17 1
12 KYI KALYANI 20:21 20:22 1
13 KPA KANCHRAPARA 20:24 20:25 1
14 HLR HALISAHAR 20:29 20:30 1
15 NH NAIHATI JN 20:39 20:40 1
16 SNR SHYAMNAGAR 20:48 20:49 1
17 PTF PALTA 20:54 20:55 1
18 BP BARRACKPORE 20:59 21:01 1
19 TGH TITAGARH 21:03 21:04 1
20 KDH KHARDAHA 21:06 21:07 1
21 SEP SODPUR 21:10 21:11 1
22 AGP AGARPARA 21:13 21:14 1
23 BLH BELGHARIA 21:16 21:17 1
24 DDJ DUM DUM 21:22 21:23 1
25 BNXR BIDHAN NAGAR 21:26 21:27 1
26 SDAH SEALDAH 21:43 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 31834-KNJ SDAH

  1. What is 31834-KNJ SDAH train running status / running days?
    31834-KNJ SDAH runs Daily between KRISHNGR CTY JN and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 31834-KNJ SDAH from KRISHNGR CTY JN to SEALDAH?
    31834-KNJ SDAH from KRISHNGR CTY JN at 19:24 and arrives SEALDAH at 21:43 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 31834-KNJ SDAH covers?
    31834-KNJ SDAH covers total distance of 102 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 31834-KNJ SDAH?
    31834-KNJ SDAH runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 31834-KNJ SDAH?
    31834-KNJ SDAH reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 19 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 31834-KNJ SDAH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. KRISHNGR CTY JN(KNJ), BADKULLA(BDZ), TAHERPUR(THP), BIRNAGAR(BIJ), KALINARYNPUR JN(KLNP), RANAGHAT JN(RHA), PAYRADANGA(PDX), CHAKDAHA(CDH), PALPARA(PXR), SIMURALI(SMX), MADANPUR(MPJ), KALYANI(KYI), KANCHRAPARA(KPA), HALISAHAR(HLR), NAIHATI JN(NH), SHYAMNAGAR(SNR), PALTA(PTF), BARRACKPORE(BP), TITAGARH(TGH), KHARDAHA(KDH), SODPUR(SEP), AGARPARA(AGP), BELGHARIA(BLH), DUM DUM(DDJ), BIDHAN NAGAR(BNXR), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. PALPARA and Bidhan Nagar
  2. PALPARA and Sealdah
  3. Kalinarynpur Junction and Sealdah
  4. Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah
  5. Birnagar and Sealdah
  6. Simurali and Sealdah
  7. Krishngr Cty Junction and Sealdah
  8. Chakdaha and Sealdah
  9. Taherpur and Sealdah
  10. Badkulla and Sealdah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System