Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

31832 KNJ SDAH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

31832-KNJ SDAH Train running status

Where is my train 31832-KNJ SDAH now in india.

Train number 31832-KNJ SDAH is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KRISHNGR CTY JN and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 63.24 miles / 102 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 26 Mins and runs Daily.

31832-KNJ SDAH departs from KRISHNGR CTY JN at 18:32 and arrives SEALDAH at 20:58 Daily. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 31832-KNJ SDAH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KRISHNGR CTY JN to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DUM DUM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DUM DUM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 31832-KNJ SDAH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 31832 KNJ SDAH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
31832 KNJ - SDAH KNJ SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KNJ KRISHNGR CTY JN First 18:32 1
2 JKL JALALKHALI HALT 18:35 18:36 1
3 BDZ BADKULLA 18:40 18:41 1
4 THP TAHERPUR 18:44 18:45 1
5 BIJ BIRNAGAR 18:47 18:48 1
6 KLNP KALINARYNPUR JN 18:57 18:58 1
7 RHA RANAGHAT JN 19:10 19:11 1
8 PDX PAYRADANGA 19:15 19:16 1
9 CDH CHAKDAHA 19:20 19:21 1
10 PXR PALPARA 19:23 19:24 1
11 SMX SIMURALI 19:26 19:27 1
12 MPJ MADANPUR 19:30 19:31 1
13 KYI KALYANI 19:35 19:36 1
14 KPA KANCHRAPARA 19:38 19:39 1
15 HLR HALISAHAR 19:41 19:42 1
16 NH NAIHATI JN 19:54 19:55 1
17 KNR KANKINARA 19:58 19:59 1
18 SNR SHYAMNAGAR 20:03 20:04 1
19 IP ICHHAPUR 20:07 20:08 1
20 PTF PALTA 20:10 20:11 1
21 BP BARRACKPORE 20:15 20:16 1
22 TGH TITAGARH 20:18 20:19 1
23 KDH KHARDAHA 20:21 20:22 1
24 SEP SODPUR 20:25 20:26 1
25 AGP AGARPARA 20:28 20:29 1
26 BLH BELGHARIA 20:31 20:32 1
27 DDJ DUM DUM 20:37 20:38 1
28 SDAH SEALDAH 20:58 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 31832-KNJ SDAH

  1. What is 31832-KNJ SDAH train running status / running days?
    31832-KNJ SDAH runs Daily between KRISHNGR CTY JN and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 31832-KNJ SDAH from KRISHNGR CTY JN to SEALDAH?
    31832-KNJ SDAH from KRISHNGR CTY JN at 18:32 and arrives SEALDAH at 20:58 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 31832-KNJ SDAH covers?
    31832-KNJ SDAH covers total distance of 102 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 31832-KNJ SDAH?
    31832-KNJ SDAH runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 31832-KNJ SDAH?
    31832-KNJ SDAH reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 26 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 31832-KNJ SDAH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. KRISHNGR CTY JN(KNJ), JALALKHALI HALT(JKL), BADKULLA(BDZ), TAHERPUR(THP), BIRNAGAR(BIJ), KALINARYNPUR JN(KLNP), RANAGHAT JN(RHA), PAYRADANGA(PDX), CHAKDAHA(CDH), PALPARA(PXR), SIMURALI(SMX), MADANPUR(MPJ), KALYANI(KYI), KANCHRAPARA(KPA), HALISAHAR(HLR), NAIHATI JN(NH), KANKINARA(KNR), SHYAMNAGAR(SNR), ICHHAPUR(IP), PALTA(PTF), BARRACKPORE(BP), TITAGARH(TGH), KHARDAHA(KDH), SODPUR(SEP), AGARPARA(AGP), BELGHARIA(BLH), DUM DUM(DDJ), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Payradanga and Sealdah
  2. PALPARA and Sealdah
  3. Kalinarynpur Junction and Sealdah
  4. Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah
  5. Birnagar and Sealdah
  6. Simurali and Sealdah
  7. Chakdaha and Sealdah
  8. Badkulla and Sealdah
  9. Taherpur and Sealdah
  10. Krishngr Cty Junction and Sealdah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System