Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

31828 KNJ SDAH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

31828-KNJ SDAH Train running status

Where is my train 31828-KNJ SDAH now in india.

Train number 31828-KNJ SDAH is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KRISHNGR CTY JN and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 63.24 miles / 102 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 17 Mins and runs Daily.

31828-KNJ SDAH departs from KRISHNGR CTY JN at 15:20 and arrives SEALDAH at 17:37 Daily. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 31828-KNJ SDAH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KRISHNGR CTY JN to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BIDHAN NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BIDHAN NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 31828-KNJ SDAH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 31828 KNJ SDAH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
31828 KNJ - SDAH KNJ SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KNJ KRISHNGR CTY JN First 15:20 1
2 JKL JALALKHALI HALT 15:22 15:23 1
3 BDZ BADKULLA 15:27 15:28 1
4 THP TAHERPUR 15:32 15:33 1
5 BIJ BIRNAGAR 15:35 15:36 1
6 KLNP KALINARYNPUR JN 15:39 15:40 1
7 RHA RANAGHAT JN 15:51 15:52 1
8 PDX PAYRADANGA 15:56 15:57 1
9 CDH CHAKDAHA 16:01 16:02 1
10 PXR PALPARA 16:04 16:05 1
11 SMX SIMURALI 16:07 16:08 1
12 MPJ MADANPUR 16:11 16:12 1
13 KYI KALYANI 16:16 16:17 1
14 KPA KANCHRAPARA 16:19 16:20 1
15 HLR HALISAHAR 16:22 16:23 1
16 NH NAIHATI JN 16:29 16:30 1
17 KNR KANKINARA 16:33 16:34 1
18 SNR SHYAMNAGAR 16:38 16:39 1
19 IP ICHHAPUR 16:42 16:43 1
20 PTF PALTA 16:45 16:46 1
21 BP BARRACKPORE 16:49 16:50 1
22 TGH TITAGARH 16:52 16:53 1
23 KDH KHARDAHA 16:55 16:56 1
24 SEP SODPUR 16:59 17:00 1
25 AGP AGARPARA 17:02 17:03 1
26 BLH BELGHARIA 17:05 17:06 1
27 DDJ DUM DUM 17:11 17:12 1
28 BNXR BIDHAN NAGAR 17:15 17:16 1
29 SDAH SEALDAH 17:37 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 31828-KNJ SDAH

  1. What is 31828-KNJ SDAH train running status / running days?
    31828-KNJ SDAH runs Daily between KRISHNGR CTY JN and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 31828-KNJ SDAH from KRISHNGR CTY JN to SEALDAH?
    31828-KNJ SDAH from KRISHNGR CTY JN at 15:20 and arrives SEALDAH at 17:37 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 31828-KNJ SDAH covers?
    31828-KNJ SDAH covers total distance of 102 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 31828-KNJ SDAH?
    31828-KNJ SDAH runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 31828-KNJ SDAH?
    31828-KNJ SDAH reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 17 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 31828-KNJ SDAH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. KRISHNGR CTY JN(KNJ), JALALKHALI HALT(JKL), BADKULLA(BDZ), TAHERPUR(THP), BIRNAGAR(BIJ), KALINARYNPUR JN(KLNP), RANAGHAT JN(RHA), PAYRADANGA(PDX), CHAKDAHA(CDH), PALPARA(PXR), SIMURALI(SMX), MADANPUR(MPJ), KALYANI(KYI), KANCHRAPARA(KPA), HALISAHAR(HLR), NAIHATI JN(NH), KANKINARA(KNR), SHYAMNAGAR(SNR), ICHHAPUR(IP), PALTA(PTF), BARRACKPORE(BP), TITAGARH(TGH), KHARDAHA(KDH), SODPUR(SEP), AGARPARA(AGP), BELGHARIA(BLH), DUM DUM(DDJ), BIDHAN NAGAR(BNXR), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Birnagar and Sealdah
  2. Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah
  3. Chakdaha and Sealdah
  4. Simurali and Sealdah
  5. Badkulla and Sealdah
  6. Krishngr Cty Junction and Sealdah
  7. AGARPARA and Sealdah
  8. Taherpur and Sealdah
  9. Payradanga and Sealdah
  10. PALPARA and Bidhan Nagar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System