Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

31826 KNJ SDAH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

31826-KNJ SDAH Train running status

Where is my train 31826-KNJ SDAH now in india.

Train number 31826-KNJ SDAH is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KRISHNGR CTY JN and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 63.24 miles / 102 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

31826-KNJ SDAH departs from KRISHNGR CTY JN at 13:50 and arrives SEALDAH at 16:00 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 31826-KNJ SDAH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KRISHNGR CTY JN to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BIDHAN NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BIDHAN NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 31826-KNJ SDAH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 31826 KNJ SDAH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
31826 KNJ - SDAH KNJ SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KNJ KRISHNGR CTY JN First 13:50 1
2 JKL JALALKHALI HALT 13:52 13:53 1
3 BDZ BADKULLA 13:57 13:58 1
4 THP TAHERPUR 14:02 14:03 1
5 BIJ BIRNAGAR 14:05 14:06 1
6 KLNP KALINARYNPUR JN 14:09 14:10 1
7 RHA RANAGHAT JN 14:22 14:23 1
8 PDX PAYRADANGA 14:27 14:28 1
9 CDH CHAKDAHA 14:32 14:33 1
10 PXR PALPARA 14:35 14:36 1
11 SMX SIMURALI 14:38 14:39 1
12 MPJ MADANPUR 14:42 14:43 1
13 KYI KALYANI 14:47 14:48 1
14 KPA KANCHRAPARA 14:50 14:51 1
15 HLR HALISAHAR 14:53 14:54 1
16 NH NAIHATI JN 15:03 15:04 1
17 BP BARRACKPORE 15:22 15:23 1
18 DDJ DUM DUM 15:40 15:41 1
19 BNXR BIDHAN NAGAR 15:43 15:44 1
20 SDAH SEALDAH 16:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 31826-KNJ SDAH

  1. What is 31826-KNJ SDAH train running status / running days?
    31826-KNJ SDAH runs Daily between KRISHNGR CTY JN and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 31826-KNJ SDAH from KRISHNGR CTY JN to SEALDAH?
    31826-KNJ SDAH from KRISHNGR CTY JN at 13:50 and arrives SEALDAH at 16:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 31826-KNJ SDAH covers?
    31826-KNJ SDAH covers total distance of 102 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 31826-KNJ SDAH?
    31826-KNJ SDAH runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 31826-KNJ SDAH?
    31826-KNJ SDAH reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 31826-KNJ SDAH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. KRISHNGR CTY JN(KNJ), JALALKHALI HALT(JKL), BADKULLA(BDZ), TAHERPUR(THP), BIRNAGAR(BIJ), KALINARYNPUR JN(KLNP), RANAGHAT JN(RHA), PAYRADANGA(PDX), CHAKDAHA(CDH), PALPARA(PXR), SIMURALI(SMX), MADANPUR(MPJ), KALYANI(KYI), KANCHRAPARA(KPA), HALISAHAR(HLR), NAIHATI JN(NH), BARRACKPORE(BP), DUM DUM(DDJ), BIDHAN NAGAR(BNXR), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Badkulla and Sealdah
  2. Taherpur and Sealdah
  3. Kalinarynpur Junction and Sealdah
  4. Krishngr Cty Junction and Sealdah
  5. Payradanga and Sealdah
  6. PALPARA and Bidhan Nagar
  7. PALPARA and Sealdah
  8. Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah
  9. Birnagar and Sealdah
  10. Simurali and Sealdah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System