Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

31824 KNJ SDAH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

31824-KNJ SDAH Train running status

Where is my train 31824-KNJ SDAH now in india.

Train number 31824-KNJ SDAH is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KRISHNGR CTY JN and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 63.24 miles / 102 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 18 Mins and runs Daily.

31824-KNJ SDAH departs from KRISHNGR CTY JN at 12:07 and arrives SEALDAH at 14:25 Daily. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 31824-KNJ SDAH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KRISHNGR CTY JN to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BIDHAN NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BIDHAN NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 31824-KNJ SDAH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 31824 KNJ SDAH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
31824 KNJ - SDAH KNJ SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KNJ KRISHNGR CTY JN First 12:07 1
2 BDZ BADKULLA 12:13 12:14 1
3 THP TAHERPUR 12:18 12:19 1
4 BIJ BIRNAGAR 12:21 12:22 1
5 KLNP KALINARYNPUR JN 12:25 12:26 1
6 RHA RANAGHAT JN 12:37 12:38 1
7 PDX PAYRADANGA 12:42 12:43 1
8 CDH CHAKDAHA 12:47 12:48 1
9 PXR PALPARA 12:50 12:51 1
10 SMX SIMURALI 12:53 12:54 1
11 MPJ MADANPUR 12:57 12:58 1
12 KYI KALYANI 13:02 13:03 1
13 KPA KANCHRAPARA 13:05 13:06 1
14 HLR HALISAHAR 13:08 13:09 1
15 NH NAIHATI JN 13:15 13:16 1
16 KNR KANKINARA 13:19 13:20 1
17 SNR SHYAMNAGAR 13:24 13:25 1
18 IP ICHHAPUR 13:28 13:29 1
19 PTF PALTA 13:31 13:32 1
20 BP BARRACKPORE 13:35 13:36 1
21 TGH TITAGARH 13:38 13:39 1
22 KDH KHARDAHA 13:41 13:42 1
23 SEP SODPUR 13:45 13:46 1
24 AGP AGARPARA 13:48 13:49 1
25 BLH BELGHARIA 13:51 13:52 1
26 DDJ DUM DUM 13:57 13:58 1
27 BNXR BIDHAN NAGAR 14:01 14:02 1
28 SDAH SEALDAH 14:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 31824-KNJ SDAH

  1. What is 31824-KNJ SDAH train running status / running days?
    31824-KNJ SDAH runs Daily between KRISHNGR CTY JN and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 31824-KNJ SDAH from KRISHNGR CTY JN to SEALDAH?
    31824-KNJ SDAH from KRISHNGR CTY JN at 12:07 and arrives SEALDAH at 14:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 31824-KNJ SDAH covers?
    31824-KNJ SDAH covers total distance of 102 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 31824-KNJ SDAH?
    31824-KNJ SDAH runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 31824-KNJ SDAH?
    31824-KNJ SDAH reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 18 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 31824-KNJ SDAH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. KRISHNGR CTY JN(KNJ), BADKULLA(BDZ), TAHERPUR(THP), BIRNAGAR(BIJ), KALINARYNPUR JN(KLNP), RANAGHAT JN(RHA), PAYRADANGA(PDX), CHAKDAHA(CDH), PALPARA(PXR), SIMURALI(SMX), MADANPUR(MPJ), KALYANI(KYI), KANCHRAPARA(KPA), HALISAHAR(HLR), NAIHATI JN(NH), KANKINARA(KNR), SHYAMNAGAR(SNR), ICHHAPUR(IP), PALTA(PTF), BARRACKPORE(BP), TITAGARH(TGH), KHARDAHA(KDH), SODPUR(SEP), AGARPARA(AGP), BELGHARIA(BLH), DUM DUM(DDJ), BIDHAN NAGAR(BNXR), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Payradanga and Sealdah
  2. PALPARA and Bidhan Nagar
  3. PALPARA and Sealdah
  4. Kalinarynpur Junction and Sealdah
  5. Birnagar and Sealdah
  6. Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah
  7. Chakdaha and Sealdah
  8. Simurali and Sealdah
  9. Badkulla and Sealdah
  10. AGARPARA and Sealdah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System