Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

31822 KNJ SDAH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

31822-KNJ SDAH Train running status

Where is my train 31822-KNJ SDAH now in india.

Train number 31822-KNJ SDAH is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KRISHNGR CTY JN and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 63.24 miles / 102 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

31822-KNJ SDAH departs from KRISHNGR CTY JN at 09:50 and arrives SEALDAH at 12:10 Daily. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 31822-KNJ SDAH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KRISHNGR CTY JN to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BIDHAN NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BIDHAN NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 31822-KNJ SDAH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 31822 KNJ SDAH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
31822 KNJ - SDAH KNJ SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KNJ KRISHNGR CTY JN First 09:50 1
2 JKL JALALKHALI HALT 09:53 09:54 1
3 BDZ BADKULLA 09:57 09:58 1
4 THP TAHERPUR 10:02 10:03 1
5 BIJ BIRNAGAR 10:05 10:06 1
6 KLNP KALINARYNPUR JN 10:10 10:11 1
7 RHA RANAGHAT JN 10:22 10:23 1
8 PDX PAYRADANGA 10:27 10:28 1
9 CDH CHAKDAHA 10:32 10:33 1
10 PXR PALPARA 10:35 10:36 1
11 SMX SIMURALI 10:38 10:39 1
12 MPJ MADANPUR 10:42 10:43 1
13 KYI KALYANI 10:47 10:48 1
14 KPA KANCHRAPARA 10:50 10:51 1
15 HLR HALISAHAR 10:53 10:54 1
16 NH NAIHATI JN 11:02 11:03 1
17 KNR KANKINARA 11:06 11:07 1
18 SNR SHYAMNAGAR 11:11 11:12 1
19 IP ICHHAPUR 11:15 11:16 1
20 PTF PALTA 11:18 11:19 1
21 BP BARRACKPORE 11:22 11:23 1
22 TGH TITAGARH 11:25 11:26 1
23 KDH KHARDAHA 11:28 11:29 1
24 SEP SODPUR 11:32 11:33 1
25 AGP AGARPARA 11:35 11:36 1
26 BLH BELGHARIA 11:38 11:39 1
27 DDJ DUM DUM 11:44 11:45 1
28 BNXR BIDHAN NAGAR 11:48 11:49 1
29 SDAH SEALDAH 12:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 31822-KNJ SDAH

  1. What is 31822-KNJ SDAH train running status / running days?
    31822-KNJ SDAH runs Daily between KRISHNGR CTY JN and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 31822-KNJ SDAH from KRISHNGR CTY JN to SEALDAH?
    31822-KNJ SDAH from KRISHNGR CTY JN at 09:50 and arrives SEALDAH at 12:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 31822-KNJ SDAH covers?
    31822-KNJ SDAH covers total distance of 102 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 31822-KNJ SDAH?
    31822-KNJ SDAH runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 31822-KNJ SDAH?
    31822-KNJ SDAH reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 31822-KNJ SDAH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. KRISHNGR CTY JN(KNJ), JALALKHALI HALT(JKL), BADKULLA(BDZ), TAHERPUR(THP), BIRNAGAR(BIJ), KALINARYNPUR JN(KLNP), RANAGHAT JN(RHA), PAYRADANGA(PDX), CHAKDAHA(CDH), PALPARA(PXR), SIMURALI(SMX), MADANPUR(MPJ), KALYANI(KYI), KANCHRAPARA(KPA), HALISAHAR(HLR), NAIHATI JN(NH), KANKINARA(KNR), SHYAMNAGAR(SNR), ICHHAPUR(IP), PALTA(PTF), BARRACKPORE(BP), TITAGARH(TGH), KHARDAHA(KDH), SODPUR(SEP), AGARPARA(AGP), BELGHARIA(BLH), DUM DUM(DDJ), BIDHAN NAGAR(BNXR), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Payradanga and Sealdah
  2. PALPARA and Bidhan Nagar
  3. PALPARA and Sealdah
  4. Kalinarynpur Junction and Sealdah
  5. Birnagar and Sealdah
  6. Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah
  7. Chakdaha and Sealdah
  8. Simurali and Sealdah
  9. Badkulla and Sealdah
  10. Krishngr Cty Junction and Sealdah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System