Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

31818 KNJ SDAH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

31818-KNJ SDAH Train running status

Where is my train 31818-KNJ SDAH now in india.

Train number 31818-KNJ SDAH is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KRISHNGR CTY JN and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 63.24 miles / 102 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 18 Mins and runs Daily.

31818-KNJ SDAH departs from KRISHNGR CTY JN at 07:04 and arrives SEALDAH at 09:22 Daily. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 31818-KNJ SDAH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KRISHNGR CTY JN to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BIDHAN NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BIDHAN NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 31818-KNJ SDAH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 31818 KNJ SDAH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
31818 KNJ - SDAH KNJ SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KNJ KRISHNGR CTY JN First 07:04 1
2 JKL JALALKHALI HALT 07:07 07:08 1
3 BDZ BADKULLA 07:12 07:13 1
4 THP TAHERPUR 07:16 07:17 1
5 BIJ BIRNAGAR 07:19 07:20 1
6 KLNP KALINARYNPUR JN 07:23 07:24 1
7 RHA RANAGHAT JN 07:37 07:38 1
8 PDX PAYRADANGA 07:42 07:43 1
9 CDH CHAKDAHA 07:47 07:48 1
10 PXR PALPARA 07:50 07:51 1
11 SMX SIMURALI 07:53 07:54 1
12 MPJ MADANPUR 07:57 07:58 1
13 KYI KALYANI 08:02 08:03 1
14 KPA KANCHRAPARA 08:05 08:06 1
15 HLR HALISAHAR 08:10 08:11 1
16 NH NAIHATI JN 08:16 08:17 1
17 KNR KANKINARA 08:20 08:21 1
18 SNR SHYAMNAGAR 08:25 08:26 1
19 IP ICHHAPUR 08:29 08:30 1
20 BP BARRACKPORE 08:41 08:42 1
21 KDH KHARDAHA 08:46 08:47 1
22 BLH BELGHARIA 08:57 08:58 1
23 DDJ DUM DUM 09:03 09:04 1
24 BNXR BIDHAN NAGAR 09:07 09:08 1
25 SDAH SEALDAH 09:22 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 31818-KNJ SDAH

  1. What is 31818-KNJ SDAH train running status / running days?
    31818-KNJ SDAH runs Daily between KRISHNGR CTY JN and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 31818-KNJ SDAH from KRISHNGR CTY JN to SEALDAH?
    31818-KNJ SDAH from KRISHNGR CTY JN at 07:04 and arrives SEALDAH at 09:22 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 31818-KNJ SDAH covers?
    31818-KNJ SDAH covers total distance of 102 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 31818-KNJ SDAH?
    31818-KNJ SDAH runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 31818-KNJ SDAH?
    31818-KNJ SDAH reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 18 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 31818-KNJ SDAH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. KRISHNGR CTY JN(KNJ), JALALKHALI HALT(JKL), BADKULLA(BDZ), TAHERPUR(THP), BIRNAGAR(BIJ), KALINARYNPUR JN(KLNP), RANAGHAT JN(RHA), PAYRADANGA(PDX), CHAKDAHA(CDH), PALPARA(PXR), SIMURALI(SMX), MADANPUR(MPJ), KALYANI(KYI), KANCHRAPARA(KPA), HALISAHAR(HLR), NAIHATI JN(NH), KANKINARA(KNR), SHYAMNAGAR(SNR), ICHHAPUR(IP), BARRACKPORE(BP), KHARDAHA(KDH), BELGHARIA(BLH), DUM DUM(DDJ), BIDHAN NAGAR(BNXR), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah
  2. Kalinarynpur Junction and Sealdah
  3. Simurali and Sealdah
  4. Taherpur and Sealdah
  5. Krishngr Cty Junction and Sealdah
  6. Birnagar and Sealdah
  7. Chakdaha and Sealdah
  8. Badkulla and Sealdah
  9. Payradanga and Sealdah
  10. PALPARA and Bidhan Nagar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System