Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

31814 KNJ SDAH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

31814-KNJ SDAH Train running status

Where is my train 31814-KNJ SDAH now in india.

Train number 31814-KNJ SDAH is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KRISHNGR CTY JN and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 63.24 miles / 102 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 12 Mins and runs Daily.

31814-KNJ SDAH departs from KRISHNGR CTY JN at 05:00 and arrives SEALDAH at 07:12 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 31814-KNJ SDAH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KRISHNGR CTY JN to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DUM DUM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DUM DUM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 31814-KNJ SDAH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 31814 KNJ SDAH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
31814 KNJ - SDAH KNJ SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KNJ KRISHNGR CTY JN First 05:00 1
2 BDZ BADKULLA 05:06 05:07 1
3 THP TAHERPUR 05:11 05:12 1
4 BIJ BIRNAGAR 05:14 05:15 1
5 KLNP KALINARYNPUR JN 05:18 05:19 1
6 RHA RANAGHAT JN 05:32 05:33 1
7 PDX PAYRADANGA 05:37 05:38 1
8 CDH CHAKDAHA 05:42 05:43 1
9 PXR PALPARA 05:45 05:46 1
10 SMX SIMURALI 05:48 05:49 1
11 MPJ MADANPUR 05:52 05:53 1
12 KYI KALYANI 05:57 05:58 1
13 KPA KANCHRAPARA 06:00 06:01 1
14 HLR HALISAHAR 06:03 06:04 1
15 NH NAIHATI JN 06:11 06:12 1
16 KNR KANKINARA 06:15 06:16 1
17 SNR SHYAMNAGAR 06:20 06:21 1
18 IP ICHHAPUR 06:24 06:25 1
19 PTF PALTA 06:27 06:28 1
20 BP BARRACKPORE 06:32 06:33 1
21 DDJ DUM DUM 06:51 06:52 1
22 SDAH SEALDAH 07:12 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 31814-KNJ SDAH

  1. What is 31814-KNJ SDAH train running status / running days?
    31814-KNJ SDAH runs Daily between KRISHNGR CTY JN and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 31814-KNJ SDAH from KRISHNGR CTY JN to SEALDAH?
    31814-KNJ SDAH from KRISHNGR CTY JN at 05:00 and arrives SEALDAH at 07:12 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 31814-KNJ SDAH covers?
    31814-KNJ SDAH covers total distance of 102 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 31814-KNJ SDAH?
    31814-KNJ SDAH runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 31814-KNJ SDAH?
    31814-KNJ SDAH reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 12 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 31814-KNJ SDAH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KRISHNGR CTY JN(KNJ), BADKULLA(BDZ), TAHERPUR(THP), BIRNAGAR(BIJ), KALINARYNPUR JN(KLNP), RANAGHAT JN(RHA), PAYRADANGA(PDX), CHAKDAHA(CDH), PALPARA(PXR), SIMURALI(SMX), MADANPUR(MPJ), KALYANI(KYI), KANCHRAPARA(KPA), HALISAHAR(HLR), NAIHATI JN(NH), KANKINARA(KNR), SHYAMNAGAR(SNR), ICHHAPUR(IP), PALTA(PTF), BARRACKPORE(BP), DUM DUM(DDJ), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Krishngr Cty Junction and Sealdah
  2. Payradanga and Sealdah
  3. PALPARA and Sealdah
  4. Birnagar and Sealdah
  5. Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah
  6. Chakdaha and Sealdah
  7. Badkulla and Sealdah
  8. Simurali and Sealdah
  9. Taherpur and Sealdah
  10. Kalinarynpur Junction and Sealdah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System