Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

31240 BP SDAH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

31240-BP SDAH Train running status

Where is my train 31240-BP SDAH now in india.

Train number 31240-BP SDAH is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between BARRACKPORE and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 15.5 miles / 25 Kilometers in just 0 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

31240-BP SDAH departs from BARRACKPORE at 20:27 and arrives SEALDAH at 21:07 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 31240-BP SDAH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BARRACKPORE to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BIDHAN NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BIDHAN NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 31240-BP SDAH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 31240 BP SDAH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
31240 BP-SDAH BP SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BP BARRACKPORE First 20:27 1
2 TGH TITAGARH 20:29 20:30 1
3 KDH KHARDAHA 20:32 20:33 1
4 SEP SODPUR 20:36 20:37 1
5 AGP AGARPARA 20:39 20:40 1
6 BLH BELGHARIA 20:42 20:43 1
7 DDJ DUM DUM 20:48 20:49 1
8 BNXR BIDHAN NAGAR 20:52 20:53 1
9 SDAH SEALDAH 21:07 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 31240-BP SDAH

  1. What is 31240-BP SDAH train running status / running days?
    31240-BP SDAH runs Daily between BARRACKPORE and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 31240-BP SDAH from BARRACKPORE to SEALDAH?
    31240-BP SDAH from BARRACKPORE at 20:27 and arrives SEALDAH at 21:07 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 31240-BP SDAH covers?
    31240-BP SDAH covers total distance of 25 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 31240-BP SDAH?
    31240-BP SDAH runs at an average speed of 0 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 31240-BP SDAH?
    31240-BP SDAH reaches its destination station in 0 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 31240-BP SDAH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. BARRACKPORE(BP), TITAGARH(TGH), KHARDAHA(KDH), SODPUR(SEP), AGARPARA(AGP), BELGHARIA(BLH), DUM DUM(DDJ), BIDHAN NAGAR(BNXR), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. AGARPARA and Sealdah
  2. KHARDAHA and Sealdah
  3. AGARPARA and Dum Dum
  4. AGARPARA and Belgharia
  5. AGARPARA and Bidhan Nagar
  6. Barrackpore and KHARDAHA
  7. Barrackpore and Titagarh
  8. Barrackpore and AGARPARA

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System