Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

30145 BBD KNJ Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

30145-BBD KNJ Train running status

Where is my train 30145-BBD KNJ now in india.

Train number 30145-BBD KNJ is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between BENOYBADALDINESHBAG and KRISHNGR CTY JN Stations. It covers total journey of 63.24 miles / 102 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 37 Mins and runs Daily.

30145-BBD KNJ departs from BENOYBADALDINESHBAG at 08:25 and arrives KRISHNGR CTY JN at 11:02 Daily. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 30145-BBD KNJ current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BENOYBADALDINESHBAG to KRISHNGR CTY JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BADKULLA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BADKULLA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 30145-BBD KNJ live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 30145 BBD KNJ at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
30145 BBD-KNJ BBDB KNJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BBDB BENOYBADALDINESHBAG First 08:25 1
2 BZB BARRA BAZAR 08:27 08:28 1
3 SOLA SOVABAZAR-AHIRITOLA 08:30 08:31 1
4 BBR BAG BAZAR 08:33 08:34 1
5 TALA TALLA 08:37 08:38 1
6 KOAA KOLKATA 08:40 08:41 1
7 PTKR PATIPUKUR 08:44 08:45 1
8 DDJ DUM DUM 08:50 08:51 1
9 BLH BELGHARIA 08:58 08:59 1
10 AGP AGARPARA 09:01 09:02 1
11 SEP SODPUR 09:04 09:05 1
12 KDH KHARDAHA 09:08 09:09 1
13 TGH TITAGARH 09:11 09:12 1
14 BP BARRACKPORE 09:15 09:16 1
15 PTF PALTA 09:18 09:19 1
16 IP ICHHAPUR 09:21 09:22 1
17 SNR SHYAMNAGAR 09:25 09:26 1
18 JGDL JAGADAL 09:29 09:30 1
19 KNR KANKINARA 09:35 09:36 1
20 NH NAIHATI JN 09:42 09:43 1
21 HLR HALISAHAR 09:46 09:47 1
22 KPA KANCHRAPARA 09:50 09:51 1
23 KYI KALYANI 09:54 09:55 1
24 MPJ MADANPUR 09:59 10:00 1
25 SMX SIMURALI 10:03 10:04 1
26 PXR PALPARA 10:06 10:07 1
27 CDH CHAKDAHA 10:09 10:10 1
28 PDX PAYRADANGA 10:14 10:15 1
29 RHA RANAGHAT JN 10:26 10:27 1
30 KLNP KALINARYNPUR JN 10:32 10:33 1
31 BIJ BIRNAGAR 10:36 10:37 1
32 THP TAHERPUR 10:39 10:40 1
33 BDZ BADKULLA 10:44 10:45 1
34 KNJ KRISHNGR CTY JN 11:02 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 30145-BBD KNJ

  1. What is 30145-BBD KNJ train running status / running days?
    30145-BBD KNJ runs Daily between BENOYBADALDINESHBAG and KRISHNGR CTY JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 30145-BBD KNJ from BENOYBADALDINESHBAG to KRISHNGR CTY JN?
    30145-BBD KNJ from BENOYBADALDINESHBAG at 08:25 and arrives KRISHNGR CTY JN at 11:02 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 30145-BBD KNJ covers?
    30145-BBD KNJ covers total distance of 102 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 30145-BBD KNJ?
    30145-BBD KNJ runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 30145-BBD KNJ?
    30145-BBD KNJ reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 37 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 30145-BBD KNJ?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. BENOYBADALDINESHBAG(BBDB), BARRA BAZAR(BZB), SOVABAZAR-AHIRITOLA(SOLA), BAG BAZAR(BBR), TALLA(TALA), KOLKATA(KOAA), PATIPUKUR(PTKR), DUM DUM(DDJ), BELGHARIA(BLH), AGARPARA(AGP), SODPUR(SEP), KHARDAHA(KDH), TITAGARH(TGH), BARRACKPORE(BP), PALTA(PTF), ICHHAPUR(IP), SHYAMNAGAR(SNR), JAGADAL(JGDL), KANKINARA(KNR), NAIHATI JN(NH), HALISAHAR(HLR), KANCHRAPARA(KPA), KALYANI(KYI), MADANPUR(MPJ), SIMURALI(SMX), PALPARA(PXR), CHAKDAHA(CDH), PAYRADANGA(PDX), RANAGHAT JN(RHA), KALINARYNPUR JN(KLNP), BIRNAGAR(BIJ), TAHERPUR(THP), BADKULLA(BDZ), KRISHNGR CTY JN(KNJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Birnagar
  2. Ichhapur and Kalinarynpur Junction
  3. Kolkata and Chakdaha
  4. Ichhapur and Krishngr Cty Junction
  5. Kolkata and Kalinarynpur Junction
  6. Ichhapur and Taherpur
  7. Kolkata and Krishngr Cty Junction
  8. Kolkata and Payradanga
  9. Kolkata and PALPARA
  10. Kolkata and Ranaghat Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System