Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

29020 KOTA MDS EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

29020-KOTA MDS EXP Train running status

Where is my train 29020-KOTA MDS EXP now in india.

Train number 29020-KOTA MDS EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOTA JN and MANDASOR Stations. It covers total journey of 171.12 miles / 276 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

29020-KOTA MDS EXP departs from KOTA JN at 08:45 and arrives MANDASOR at 13:40 Daily. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 29020-KOTA MDS EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOTA JN to MANDASOR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NIMACH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NIMACH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 29020-KOTA MDS EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 29020 KOTA MDS EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
29020 KOTA - MDS EXP KOTA MDS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOTA KOTA JN First 08:45 1
2 BUDI BUNDI 09:14 09:16 1
3 SMPA SHYAMPURA 09:53 09:55 1
4 MLGH MANDAL GARH 10:18 10:20 1
5 COR CHITTAURGARH 11:35 11:45 1
6 NBH NIMBAHERA 12:10 12:11 1
7 NMH NIMACH 12:38 12:40 1
8 MDS MANDASOR 13:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 29020-KOTA MDS EXP

  1. What is 29020-KOTA MDS EXP train running status / running days?
    29020-KOTA MDS EXP runs Daily between KOTA JN and MANDASORStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 29020-KOTA MDS EXP from KOTA JN to MANDASOR?
    29020-KOTA MDS EXP from KOTA JN at 08:45 and arrives MANDASOR at 13:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 29020-KOTA MDS EXP covers?
    29020-KOTA MDS EXP covers total distance of 276 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 29020-KOTA MDS EXP?
    29020-KOTA MDS EXP runs at an average speed of 69 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 29020-KOTA MDS EXP?
    29020-KOTA MDS EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 29020-KOTA MDS EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. KOTA JN(KOTA), BUNDI(BUDI), SHYAMPURA(SMPA), MANDAL GARH(MLGH), CHITTAURGARH(COR), NIMBAHERA(NBH), NIMACH(NMH), MANDASOR(MDS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kota Junction and Chittaurgarh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System