Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

29019 NMH KOTA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

29019-NMH KOTA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 29019-NMH KOTA EXP now in india.

Train number 29019-NMH KOTA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MANDASOR and KOTA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 171.12 miles / 276 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

29019-NMH KOTA EXP departs from MANDASOR at 14:05 and arrives KOTA JN at 18:45 Daily. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 29019-NMH KOTA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANDASOR to KOTA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BUNDI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BUNDI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 29019-NMH KOTA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 29019 NMH KOTA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
29019 NMH - KOTA EXP MDS KOTA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MDS MANDASOR First 14:05 1
2 NMH NIMACH 14:38 14:40 1
3 NBH NIMBAHERA 15:07 15:08 1
4 COR CHITTAURGARH 15:35 15:45 1
5 MLGH MANDAL GARH 16:46 16:48 1
6 SMPA SHYAMPURA 17:04 17:06 1
7 BUDI BUNDI 17:46 17:48 1
8 KOTA KOTA JN 18:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 29019-NMH KOTA EXP

  1. What is 29019-NMH KOTA EXP train running status / running days?
    29019-NMH KOTA EXP runs Daily between MANDASOR and KOTA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 29019-NMH KOTA EXP from MANDASOR to KOTA JN?
    29019-NMH KOTA EXP from MANDASOR at 14:05 and arrives KOTA JN at 18:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 29019-NMH KOTA EXP covers?
    29019-NMH KOTA EXP covers total distance of 276 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 29019-NMH KOTA EXP?
    29019-NMH KOTA EXP runs at an average speed of 69 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 29019-NMH KOTA EXP?
    29019-NMH KOTA EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 29019-NMH KOTA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. MANDASOR(MDS), NIMACH(NMH), NIMBAHERA(NBH), CHITTAURGARH(COR), MANDAL GARH(MLGH), SHYAMPURA(SMPA), BUNDI(BUDI), KOTA JN(KOTA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chittaurgarh and Kota Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System