Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

28182 KIR BJU EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

28182-KIR BJU EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 28182-KIR BJU EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 28182-KIR BJU EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KATIHAR JN and BARAUNI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 110.98 miles / 179 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

28182-KIR BJU EXPRESS departs from KATIHAR JN at 15:00 and arrives BARAUNI JN at 19:30 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 28182-KIR BJU EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KATIHAR JN to BARAUNI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEGU SARAI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEGU SARAI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 28182-KIR BJU EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 28182 KIR BJU EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
28182 KIR BJU EXPRESS KIR BJU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KIR KATIHAR JN First 15:00 1
2 SMO SEMAPUR 15:13 15:15 1
3 CRR KARAGOLA ROAD 15:26 15:28 1
4 KUE KURSELA 15:41 15:43 1
5 NNA NAUGACHIA 16:02 16:04 1
6 THB THANA BIHPUR JN 16:18 16:20 1
7 NNR NARAYANPUR 16:29 16:31 1
8 MSK MAHES KHUNT 16:58 17:00 1
9 MNE MANSI JN 17:29 17:31 1
10 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 17:45 17:48 1
11 SKJ SAHIBPUR KML JN 17:57 17:59 1
12 LKN LAKHMINIA 18:08 18:10 1
13 BGS BEGU SARAI 18:36 18:38 1
14 BJU BARAUNI JN 19:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 28182-KIR BJU EXPRESS

  1. What is 28182-KIR BJU EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    28182-KIR BJU EXPRESS runs Daily between KATIHAR JN and BARAUNI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 28182-KIR BJU EXPRESS from KATIHAR JN to BARAUNI JN?
    28182-KIR BJU EXPRESS from KATIHAR JN at 15:00 and arrives BARAUNI JN at 19:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 28182-KIR BJU EXPRESS covers?
    28182-KIR BJU EXPRESS covers total distance of 179 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 28182-KIR BJU EXPRESS?
    28182-KIR BJU EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 28182-KIR BJU EXPRESS?
    28182-KIR BJU EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 28182-KIR BJU EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. KATIHAR JN(KIR), SEMAPUR(SMO), KARAGOLA ROAD(CRR), KURSELA(KUE), NAUGACHIA(NNA), THANA BIHPUR JN(THB), NARAYANPUR(NNR), MAHES KHUNT(MSK), MANSI JN(MNE), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), SAHIBPUR KML JN(SKJ), LAKHMINIA(LKN), BEGU SARAI(BGS), BARAUNI JN(BJU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Naugachia and Barauni Junction
  2. Naugachia and Khagaria Junction
  3. Naugachia and Mansi Junction
  4. Khagaria Junction and Begu Sarai
  5. Mansi Junction and Khagaria Junction
  6. Katihar Junction and Kursela
  7. Begu Sarai and Barauni Junction
  8. Khagaria Junction and Barauni Junction
  9. Katihar Junction and Begu Sarai
  10. Katihar Junction and Barauni Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System