Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

28181 BJU KIR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

28181-BJU KIR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 28181-BJU KIR EXP now in india.

Train number 28181-BJU KIR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BARAUNI JN and KATIHAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 110.98 miles / 179 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

28181-BJU KIR EXP departs from BARAUNI JN at 09:20 and arrives KATIHAR JN at 14:15 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 28181-BJU KIR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BARAUNI JN to KATIHAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SEMAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SEMAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 28181-BJU KIR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 28181 BJU KIR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
28181 BJU-KIR EXP BJU KIR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BJU BARAUNI JN First 09:20 1
2 BGS BEGU SARAI 09:36 09:38 1
3 LKN LAKHMINIA 09:55 09:57 1
4 SKJ SAHIBPUR KML JN 10:06 10:08 1
5 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 10:27 10:32 1
6 MNE MANSI JN 10:42 10:47 1
7 MSK MAHES KHUNT 10:57 10:59 1
8 NNR NARAYANPUR 11:36 11:38 1
9 THB THANA BIHPUR JN 11:48 11:50 1
10 NNA NAUGACHIA 12:18 12:20 1
11 KUE KURSELA 13:06 13:08 1
12 CRR KARAGOLA ROAD 13:44 13:46 1
13 SMO SEMAPUR 13:59 14:01 1
14 KIR KATIHAR JN 14:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 28181-BJU KIR EXP

  1. What is 28181-BJU KIR EXP train running status / running days?
    28181-BJU KIR EXP runs Daily between BARAUNI JN and KATIHAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 28181-BJU KIR EXP from BARAUNI JN to KATIHAR JN?
    28181-BJU KIR EXP from BARAUNI JN at 09:20 and arrives KATIHAR JN at 14:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 28181-BJU KIR EXP covers?
    28181-BJU KIR EXP covers total distance of 179 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 28181-BJU KIR EXP?
    28181-BJU KIR EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 28181-BJU KIR EXP?
    28181-BJU KIR EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 28181-BJU KIR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), LAKHMINIA(LKN), SAHIBPUR KML JN(SKJ), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), MANSI JN(MNE), MAHES KHUNT(MSK), NARAYANPUR(NNR), THANA BIHPUR JN(THB), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KURSELA(KUE), KARAGOLA ROAD(CRR), SEMAPUR(SMO), KATIHAR JN(KIR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Khagaria Junction and Naugachia
  2. Mansi Junction and Katihar Junction
  3. Mansi Junction and Naugachia
  4. Begu Sarai and Mansi Junction
  5. Begu Sarai and Naugachia
  6. Barauni Junction and Khagaria Junction
  7. Barauni Junction and Katihar Junction
  8. Barauni Junction and Mansi Junction
  9. Barauni Junction and Begu Sarai
  10. Barauni Junction and Naugachia

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System