Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

25658 KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

25658-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 25658-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 25658-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SILCHAR and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 842.58 miles / 1359 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.

25658-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS departs from SILCHAR at 10:30 and arrives SEALDAH at 19:25 Mon,Wed,Fri. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 25658-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SILCHAR to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DAKHINESWAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DAKHINESWAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 25658-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 25658 KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
25658 KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS SCL SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SCL SILCHAR First 10:30 1
2 BPB BADARPUR JN 11:25 11:55 1
3 NHLG NEW HAFLONG 14:25 14:35 1
4 LMG LUMDING JN 17:45 18:30 1
5 GHY GUWAHATI 22:25 22:55 1
6 KYQ KAMAKHYA 23:10 23:15 1
7 RNY RANGIYA JN 23:55 00:05 2
8 NLV NALBARI 00:20 00:22 2
9 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 00:57 01:02 2
10 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 02:10 02:20 2
11 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 02:48 02:50 2
12 FKM FAKIRAGRAM JN 03:00 03:02 2
13 GOGH GOSSAIGAON HAT 03:23 03:25 2
14 KAMG KAMAKHYAGURI 03:46 03:48 2
15 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 04:08 04:13 2
16 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 04:45 04:50 2
17 FLK FALAKATA 05:22 05:24 2
18 DQG DHUPGURI 05:44 05:46 2
19 JPE JALPAIGURI ROAD 06:25 06:27 2
20 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 07:35 07:50 2
21 AUB ALUABARI ROAD 08:32 08:34 2
22 KNE KISHANGANJ 09:00 09:05 2
23 DLK DALKOLHA 09:31 09:33 2
24 BOE BARSOI JN 10:05 10:07 2
25 AZR AZAMNAGAR ROAD 10:28 10:30 2
26 SM SAMSI 11:13 11:15 2
27 MLDT MALDA TOWN 12:15 12:40 2
28 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 13:14 13:16 2
29 PKR PAKAUR 13:57 13:58 2
30 MRR MURARAI 14:19 14:20 2
31 RPH RAMPUR HAT 15:02 15:04 2
32 SNT SAINTHIA 15:37 15:38 2
33 AMP AHAMADPUR JN. 15:50 15:51 2
34 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 16:11 16:16 2
35 BWN BARDDHAMAN 17:18 17:23 2
36 DAKE DAKHINESWAR 18:51 18:53 2
37 SDAH SEALDAH 19:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 25658-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS

  1. What is 25658-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    25658-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed,Fri between SILCHAR and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 25658-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS from SILCHAR to SEALDAH?
    25658-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS from SILCHAR at 10:30 and arrives SEALDAH at 19:25 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 25658-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS covers?
    25658-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1359 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 25658-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS?
    25658-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 25658-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS?
    25658-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 25658-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. SILCHAR(SCL), BADARPUR JN(BPB), NEW HAFLONG(NHLG), LUMDING JN(LMG), GUWAHATI(GHY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), NALBARI(NLV), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), FAKIRAGRAM JN(FKM), GOSSAIGAON HAT(GOGH), KAMAKHYAGURI(KAMG), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), FALAKATA(FLK), DHUPGURI(DQG), JALPAIGURI ROAD(JPE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), ALUABARI ROAD(AUB), KISHANGANJ(KNE), DALKOLHA(DLK), BARSOI JN(BOE), AZAMNAGAR ROAD(AZR), SAMSI(SM), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), PAKAUR(PKR), MURARAI(MRR), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), SAINTHIA(SNT), AHAMADPUR JN.(AMP), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DAKHINESWAR(DAKE), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Cooch Behar and Sealdah
  2. Malda Town and Sealdah
  3. Kishanganj and Sealdah
  4. Pakur and Sealdah
  5. Barsoi Junction and Sealdah
  6. New Jalpaiguri and Sealdah
  7. Lumding Junction and Sealdah
  8. Rampur Hat and Sealdah
  9. New Alipurdaur and Sealdah
  10. New Farakka Junction and Sealdah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System