Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

25657 KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

25657-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 25657-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 25657-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SEALDAH and SILCHAR Stations. It covers total journey of 842.58 miles / 1359 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Sat.

25657-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS departs from SEALDAH at 06:35 and arrives SILCHAR at 16:15 Mon,Wed,Sat. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 25657-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SEALDAH to SILCHAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BADARPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BADARPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 25657-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 25657 KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
25657 KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS SDAH SCL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SDAH SEALDAH First 06:35 1
2 DAKE DAKHINESWAR 06:53 06:54 1
3 BWN BARDDHAMAN 08:16 08:24 1
4 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 09:14 09:19 1
5 AMP AHAMADPUR JN. 09:38 09:40 1
6 SNT SAINTHIA 09:52 09:54 1
7 RPH RAMPUR HAT 10:30 10:32 1
8 MRR MURARAI 10:56 10:58 1
9 PKR PAKAUR 11:18 11:20 1
10 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 12:43 12:45 1
11 MLDT MALDA TOWN 13:35 13:55 1
12 SM SAMSI 14:24 14:26 1
13 AZR AZAMNAGAR ROAD 15:05 15:07 1
14 BOE BARSOI JN 15:28 15:30 1
15 DLK DALKOLHA 15:52 15:54 1
16 KNE KISHANGANJ 16:20 16:22 1
17 AUB ALUABARI ROAD 16:47 16:49 1
18 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 18:15 18:30 1
19 JPE JALPAIGURI ROAD 19:25 19:27 1
20 DQG DHUPGURI 19:58 20:00 1
21 FLK FALAKATA 20:38 20:40 1
22 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 21:15 21:20 1
23 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 21:50 21:55 1
24 KAMG KAMAKHYAGURI 22:13 22:15 1
25 GOGH GOSSAIGAON HAT 22:36 22:38 1
26 FKM FAKIRAGRAM JN 23:00 23:02 1
27 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 23:15 23:17 1
28 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 00:30 00:40 2
29 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 01:21 01:26 2
30 NLV NALBARI 02:01 02:03 2
31 RNY RANGIYA JN 02:20 02:30 2
32 KYQ KAMAKHYA 03:40 03:45 2
33 GHY GUWAHATI 04:00 04:35 2
34 LMG LUMDING JN 08:45 09:15 2
35 NHLG NEW HAFLONG 11:50 12:00 2
36 BPB BADARPUR JN 14:20 14:50 2
37 SCL SILCHAR 16:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 25657-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS

  1. What is 25657-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    25657-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed,Sat between SEALDAH and SILCHARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 25657-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS from SEALDAH to SILCHAR?
    25657-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS from SEALDAH at 06:35 and arrives SILCHAR at 16:15 Mon,Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 25657-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS covers?
    25657-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1359 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 25657-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS?
    25657-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 25657-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS?
    25657-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 25657-KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. SEALDAH(SDAH), DAKHINESWAR(DAKE), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), AHAMADPUR JN.(AMP), SAINTHIA(SNT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), MURARAI(MRR), PAKAUR(PKR), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), SAMSI(SM), AZAMNAGAR ROAD(AZR), BARSOI JN(BOE), DALKOLHA(DLK), KISHANGANJ(KNE), ALUABARI ROAD(AUB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), JALPAIGURI ROAD(JPE), DHUPGURI(DQG), FALAKATA(FLK), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), KAMAKHYAGURI(KAMG), GOSSAIGAON HAT(GOGH), FAKIRAGRAM JN(FKM), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), NALBARI(NLV), RANGIYA JN(RNY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GUWAHATI(GHY), LUMDING JN(LMG), NEW HAFLONG(NHLG), BADARPUR JN(BPB), SILCHAR(SCL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sealdah and Rampur Hat
  2. Sealdah and New Jalpaiguri
  3. Sealdah and Bolpur S Niktn
  4. Sealdah and Barsoi Junction
  5. Sealdah and Guwahati
  6. Sealdah and Kishanganj
  7. Sealdah and Kamakhya
  8. Sealdah and Malda Town
  9. Sealdah and New Bongaigaon
  10. Sealdah and New Cooch Behar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System