Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

24370 TRIVENI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

24370-TRIVENI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 24370-TRIVENI EXP now in india.

Train number 24370-TRIVENI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BAREILLY and SHAKTINAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 456.32 miles / 736 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat,Sun.

24370-TRIVENI EXP departs from BAREILLY at 12:10 and arrives SHAKTINAGAR at 08:10 Tue,Thu,Sat,Sun. it has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 24370-TRIVENI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BAREILLY to SHAKTINAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KRISHNASHILLA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KRISHNASHILLA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 24370-TRIVENI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 24370 TRIVENI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
24370 TRIVENI EXP BE SKTN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BE BAREILLY First 12:10 1
2 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 13:17 13:20 1
3 HRI HARDOI 14:07 14:09 1
4 SAN SANDILA 14:56 14:58 1
5 AMG ALAMNAGAR 15:38 15:39 1
6 LKO LUCKNOW 16:00 16:10 1
7 NHN NIGOHAN 16:53 16:54 1
8 BCN BACHHRAWAN 17:04 17:06 1
9 HCP HARCHANDPUR 17:23 17:24 1
10 RBL RAE BARELI JN 17:55 18:00 1
11 LMN LACHHMANPUR 18:21 18:22 1
12 UCR UNCHAHAR JN 18:37 18:39 1
13 PQN PWN KLAKNDER RD 18:51 18:52 1
14 GRMR GARHI MANIKPUR 19:01 19:02 1
15 KHNM KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 19:14 19:15 1
16 LGO LALGOPALGANJ 19:30 19:31 1
17 RMC RAM CHAURA ROAD 19:41 19:42 1
18 PFM PHAPHAMAU JN 20:17 20:19 1
19 PRG PRAYAG 20:33 20:35 1
20 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 20:55 21:20 1
21 NYN NAINI 21:33 21:35 1
22 MJA MEJA ROAD 21:58 22:00 1
23 MNF MANDA ROAD 22:18 22:20 1
24 BDL VINDHYACHAL 22:50 22:52 1
25 MZP MIRZAPUR 23:10 23:15 1
26 CAR CHUNAR 00:45 00:55 2
27 SKGH SAKTESGARH 01:23 01:25 2
28 LUSA LUSA 02:18 02:20 2
29 RBGJ ROBERTS GANJ 03:16 03:18 2
30 CUK CHURK 03:53 03:55 2
31 AGY AGORI KHAS 04:28 04:30 2
32 CPU CHOPAN 05:35 05:45 2
33 OBR OBRA DAM 05:59 06:01 2
34 MCQ MIRCHADHORI 06:56 06:58 2
35 KRLR KARAILA ROAD JN 07:08 07:10 2
36 ANPR ANPARA 07:22 07:24 2
37 KRSL KRISHNASHILLA 07:36 07:38 2
38 SKTN SHAKTINAGAR 08:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 24370-TRIVENI EXP

  1. What is 24370-TRIVENI EXP train running status / running days?
    24370-TRIVENI EXP runs Tue,Thu,Sat,Sun between BAREILLY and SHAKTINAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 24370-TRIVENI EXP from BAREILLY to SHAKTINAGAR?
    24370-TRIVENI EXP from BAREILLY at 12:10 and arrives SHAKTINAGAR at 08:10 Tue,Thu,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 24370-TRIVENI EXP covers?
    24370-TRIVENI EXP covers total distance of 736 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 24370-TRIVENI EXP?
    24370-TRIVENI EXP runs at an average speed of 36 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 24370-TRIVENI EXP?
    24370-TRIVENI EXP reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 24370-TRIVENI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 38 major stations i.e. BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), HARDOI(HRI), SANDILA(SAN), ALAMNAGAR(AMG), LUCKNOW(LKO), NIGOHAN(NHN), BACHHRAWAN(BCN), HARCHANDPUR(HCP), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), LACHHMANPUR(LMN), UNCHAHAR JN(UCR), PWN KLAKNDER RD(PQN), GARHI MANIKPUR(GRMR), KUNDA HARNAMGNJ(KHNM), LALGOPALGANJ(LGO), RAM CHAURA ROAD(RMC), PHAPHAMAU JN(PFM), PRAYAG(PRG), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), NAINI(NYN), MEJA ROAD(MJA), MANDA ROAD(MNF), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), MIRZAPUR(MZP), CHUNAR(CAR), SAKTESGARH(SKGH), LUSA(LUSA), ROBERTS GANJ(RBGJ), CHURK(CUK), AGORI KHAS(AGY), CHOPAN(CPU), OBRA DAM(OBR), MIRCHADHORI(MCQ), KARAILA ROAD JN(KRLR), ANPARA(ANPR), KRISHNASHILLA(KRSL), SHAKTINAGAR(SKTN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rae Bareli Junction and Allahabad Junction
  2. Lucknow Nr and Allahabad Junction
  3. Bareilly and Allahabad Junction
  4. Shahjehanpur and Lucknow Nr
  5. Shahjehanpur and Allahabad Junction
  6. Hardoi and Allahabad Junction
  7. Hardoi and Lucknow Nr
  8. Hardoi and Chunar
  9. Bareilly and Lucknow Nr
  10. Rae Bareli Junction and Chopan

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System