Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

24227 VARUNA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

24227-VARUNA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 24227-VARUNA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 24227-VARUNA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and KANPUR CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 221.34 miles / 357 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.

24227-VARUNA EXPRESS departs from VARANASI JN at 04:45 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 11:35 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 24227-VARUNA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to KANPUR CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UNNAO JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UNNAO JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 24227-VARUNA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 24227 VARUNA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
24227 VARUNA EXPRESS BSB CNB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 04:45 1
2 BTP BABATPUR 05:03 05:04 1
3 JLL JALALGANJ 05:21 05:22 1
4 JOP JAUNPUR CITY 05:45 05:47 1
5 SKN SRIKRISHN NAGAR 06:08 06:09 1
6 KEPR KOIRIPUR 06:23 06:24 1
7 LBA LAMBHUA 06:39 06:40 1
8 SLN SULTANPUR 07:03 07:05 1
9 MFKA MUSAFIR KHANA 07:28 07:29 1
10 NHH NIHALGARH 07:45 07:47 1
11 AKJ AKBARGANJ 08:04 08:05 1
12 HGH HAIDERGARH 08:22 08:23 1
13 LKO LUCKNOW 09:50 10:00 1
14 ON UNNAO JN 10:53 10:55 1
15 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 11:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 24227-VARUNA EXPRESS

  1. What is 24227-VARUNA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    24227-VARUNA EXPRESS runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun between VARANASI JN and KANPUR CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 24227-VARUNA EXPRESS from VARANASI JN to KANPUR CENTRAL?
    24227-VARUNA EXPRESS from VARANASI JN at 04:45 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 11:35 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 24227-VARUNA EXPRESS covers?
    24227-VARUNA EXPRESS covers total distance of 357 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 24227-VARUNA EXPRESS?
    24227-VARUNA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 24227-VARUNA EXPRESS?
    24227-VARUNA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 24227-VARUNA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), BABATPUR(BTP), JALALGANJ(JLL), JAUNPUR CITY(JOP), SRIKRISHN NAGAR(SKN), KOIRIPUR(KEPR), LAMBHUA(LBA), SULTANPUR(SLN), MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA), NIHALGARH(NHH), AKBARGANJ(AKJ), HAIDERGARH(HGH), LUCKNOW(LKO), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Varanasi Junction and Kanpur Central
  3. Varanasi Junction and Jaunpur City
  4. Jaunpur City and Lucknow Nr
  5. Varanasi Junction and Nihalgarh
  6. Lucknow Nr and Unnao Junction
  7. Lucknow Nr and Kanpur Central
  8. Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur
  9. Varanasi Junction and Unnao Junction
  10. Jaunpur City and Kanpur Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System