Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

23226 BJU SHC EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

23226-BJU SHC EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 23226-BJU SHC EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 23226-BJU SHC EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BARAUNI JN and SAHARSA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 67.58 miles / 109 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

23226-BJU SHC EXPRESS departs from BARAUNI JN at 10:35 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 14:15 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 23226-BJU SHC EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BARAUNI JN to SAHARSA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SONBARSA KCHERI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SONBARSA KCHERI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 23226-BJU SHC EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 23226 BJU SHC EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
23226 BJU - SHC EXPRESS BJU SHC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BJU BARAUNI JN First 10:35 1
2 BGS BEGU SARAI 10:51 10:53 1
3 SKJ SAHIBPUR KML JN 11:15 11:17 1
4 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 11:42 11:45 1
5 MNE MANSI JN 12:20 12:23 1
6 BHB BADLA GHAT 12:32 12:34 1
7 DHT DHAMARA GHAT 12:44 12:46 1
8 KFA KOPARIA 12:56 12:58 1
9 SBV S BHAKHTIYARPUR 13:08 13:10 1
10 SBM SONBARSA KCHERI 13:21 13:23 1
11 SHC SAHARSA JN 14:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 23226-BJU SHC EXPRESS

  1. What is 23226-BJU SHC EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    23226-BJU SHC EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between BARAUNI JN and SAHARSA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 23226-BJU SHC EXPRESS from BARAUNI JN to SAHARSA JN?
    23226-BJU SHC EXPRESS from BARAUNI JN at 10:35 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 14:15 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 23226-BJU SHC EXPRESS covers?
    23226-BJU SHC EXPRESS covers total distance of 109 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 23226-BJU SHC EXPRESS?
    23226-BJU SHC EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 36 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 23226-BJU SHC EXPRESS?
    23226-BJU SHC EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 23226-BJU SHC EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), SAHIBPUR KML JN(SKJ), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), MANSI JN(MNE), BADLA GHAT(BHB), DHAMARA GHAT(DHT), KOPARIA(KFA), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), SONBARSA KCHERI(SBM), SAHARSA JN(SHC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mansi Junction and S Bhakhtiyarpur
  2. Begu Sarai and Mansi Junction
  3. Begu Sarai and S Bhakhtiyarpur
  4. Barauni Junction and Khagaria Junction
  5. Barauni Junction and Mansi Junction
  6. Barauni Junction and S Bhakhtiyarpur
  7. Barauni Junction and Begu Sarai
  8. Begu Sarai and Saharsa Junction
  9. Barauni Junction and Saharsa Junction
  10. Begu Sarai and Khagaria Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System