Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

23225 SHC BJU EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

23225-SHC BJU EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 23225-SHC BJU EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 23225-SHC BJU EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAHARSA JN and BARAUNI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 67.58 miles / 109 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

23225-SHC BJU EXPRESS departs from SAHARSA JN at 12:40 and arrives BARAUNI JN at 15:50 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 23225-SHC BJU EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAHARSA JN to BARAUNI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEGU SARAI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEGU SARAI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 23225-SHC BJU EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 23225 SHC BJU EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
23225 SHC-BJU EXPRESS SHC BJU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHC SAHARSA JN First 12:40 1
2 SBM SONBARSA KCHERI 12:48 12:50 1
3 SBV S BHAKHTIYARPUR 13:00 13:02 1
4 KFA KOPARIA 13:10 13:12 1
5 DHT DHAMARA GHAT 13:21 13:23 1
6 BHB BADLA GHAT 13:31 13:33 1
7 MNE MANSI JN 14:18 14:20 1
8 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 14:33 14:38 1
9 SKJ SAHIBPUR KML JN 14:47 14:49 1
10 BGS BEGU SARAI 15:08 15:10 1
11 BJU BARAUNI JN 15:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 23225-SHC BJU EXPRESS

  1. What is 23225-SHC BJU EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    23225-SHC BJU EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between SAHARSA JN and BARAUNI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 23225-SHC BJU EXPRESS from SAHARSA JN to BARAUNI JN?
    23225-SHC BJU EXPRESS from SAHARSA JN at 12:40 and arrives BARAUNI JN at 15:50 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 23225-SHC BJU EXPRESS covers?
    23225-SHC BJU EXPRESS covers total distance of 109 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 23225-SHC BJU EXPRESS?
    23225-SHC BJU EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 36 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 23225-SHC BJU EXPRESS?
    23225-SHC BJU EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 23225-SHC BJU EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. SAHARSA JN(SHC), SONBARSA KCHERI(SBM), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), KOPARIA(KFA), DHAMARA GHAT(DHT), BADLA GHAT(BHB), MANSI JN(MNE), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), SAHIBPUR KML JN(SKJ), BEGU SARAI(BGS), BARAUNI JN(BJU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Khagaria Junction and Begu Sarai
  2. Mansi Junction and Khagaria Junction
  3. Begu Sarai and Barauni Junction
  4. Khagaria Junction and Barauni Junction
  5. Mansi Junction and Barauni Junction
  6. S Bhakhtiyarpur and Begu Sarai
  7. S Bhakhtiyarpur and Barauni Junction
  8. Saharsa Junction and Begu Sarai
  9. Saharsa Junction and Barauni Junction
  10. Saharsa Junction and Khagaria Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System