Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22982 KOTA HMH KOTA SUPER FAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22982-KOTA HMH KOTA SUPER FAST Train running status

Where is my train 22982-KOTA HMH KOTA SUPER FAST now in india.

Train number 22982-KOTA HMH KOTA SUPER FAST is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SHRI GANGANAGAR and KOTA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 569.78 miles / 919 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

22982-KOTA HMH KOTA SUPER FAST departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 17:40 and arrives KOTA JN at 09:50 Daily. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22982-KOTA HMH KOTA SUPER FAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHRI GANGANAGAR to KOTA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KESHORAI PATAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KESHORAI PATAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22982-KOTA HMH KOTA SUPER FAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22982 KOTA HMH KOTA SUPER FAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22982 KOTA-HMH -KOTA SUPER FAST SGNR KOTA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR First 17:40 1
2 SDS SADULSHAHR 18:01 18:03 1
3 HMH HANUMANGARH JN 18:40 19:00 1
4 PGK PILI BANGAN 19:21 19:23 1
5 SOG SURATGARH JN 19:50 19:55 1
6 MHJ MAHAJAN 20:41 20:43 1
7 LKS LUNKARANSAR 21:14 21:16 1
8 LGH LALGARH JN 22:16 22:18 1
9 BKN BIKANER JN 22:50 23:05 1
10 DSO DESHNOK 23:31 23:33 1
11 NOK NOKHA 23:59 00:01 2
12 NGO NAGAUR 00:42 00:47 2
13 DNA DEGANA JN 02:10 02:13 2
14 MKN MAKRANA JN 02:47 02:50 2
15 NAC NAWA CITY 03:22 03:24 2
16 SBR SAMBHAR LAKE 04:03 04:05 2
17 FL PHULERA JN 04:35 04:37 2
18 JOB ASALPUR JOBNER 04:52 04:53 2
19 JP JAIPUR 05:30 05:40 2
20 DPA DURGAPURA 05:46 05:49 2
21 BNLW BANSTHALI NIWAI 06:28 06:30 2
22 ISA ISARDA 06:55 06:57 2
23 CKB CHAUTH KA BRWRA 07:10 07:11 2
24 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 07:45 07:55 2
25 IDG INDARGARH 08:20 08:22 2
26 LKE LAKHERI 08:33 08:34 2
27 KPTN KESHORAI PATAN 09:05 09:07 2
28 KOTA KOTA JN 09:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22982-KOTA HMH KOTA SUPER FAST

  1. What is 22982-KOTA HMH KOTA SUPER FAST train running status / running days?
    22982-KOTA HMH KOTA SUPER FAST runs Daily between SHRI GANGANAGAR and KOTA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22982-KOTA HMH KOTA SUPER FAST from SHRI GANGANAGAR to KOTA JN?
    22982-KOTA HMH KOTA SUPER FAST from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 17:40 and arrives KOTA JN at 09:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22982-KOTA HMH KOTA SUPER FAST covers?
    22982-KOTA HMH KOTA SUPER FAST covers total distance of 919 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22982-KOTA HMH KOTA SUPER FAST?
    22982-KOTA HMH KOTA SUPER FAST runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22982-KOTA HMH KOTA SUPER FAST?
    22982-KOTA HMH KOTA SUPER FAST reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22982-KOTA HMH KOTA SUPER FAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR), SADULSHAHR(SDS), HANUMANGARH JN(HMH), PILI BANGAN(PGK), SURATGARH JN(SOG), MAHAJAN(MHJ), LUNKARANSAR(LKS), LALGARH JN(LGH), BIKANER JN(BKN), DESHNOK(DSO), NOKHA(NOK), NAGAUR(NGO), DEGANA JN(DNA), MAKRANA JN(MKN), NAWA CITY(NAC), SAMBHAR LAKE(SBR), PHULERA JN(FL), ASALPUR JOBNER(JOB), JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), ISARDA(ISA), CHAUTH KA BRWRA(CKB), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), INDARGARH(IDG), LAKHERI(LKE), KESHORAI PATAN(KPTN), KOTA JN(KOTA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bikaner Junction and Degana Junction
  2. Shri Ganganagar and Makrana Junction
  3. Jaipur and Durgapura
  4. Shri Ganganagar and Nagaur
  5. Degana Junction and Phulera Junction
  6. Shri Ganganagar and Sawai Madhopur
  7. Degana Junction and Jaipur
  8. Sawai Madhopur and Kota Junction
  9. Degana Junction and Kota Junction
  10. Jaipur and Kota Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System