Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22981 KOTA HMH SUPER FAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22981-KOTA HMH SUPER FAST Train running status

Where is my train 22981-KOTA HMH SUPER FAST now in india.

Train number 22981-KOTA HMH SUPER FAST is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KOTA JN and SHRI GANGANAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 569.78 miles / 919 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

22981-KOTA HMH SUPER FAST departs from KOTA JN at 17:20 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 10:00 Daily. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22981-KOTA HMH SUPER FAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOTA JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SADULSHAHR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SADULSHAHR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22981-KOTA HMH SUPER FAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22981 KOTA HMH SUPER FAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22981 KOTA-HMH SUPER FAST KOTA SGNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOTA KOTA JN First 17:20 1
2 KPTN KESHORAI PATAN 17:35 17:37 1
3 LKE LAKHERI 18:07 18:09 1
4 IDG INDARGARH 18:18 18:20 1
5 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 19:00 19:15 1
6 CKB CHAUTH KA BRWRA 19:45 19:47 1
7 ISA ISARDA 20:00 20:02 1
8 BNLW BANSTHALI NIWAI 20:21 20:22 1
9 DPA DURGAPURA 21:13 21:16 1
10 JP JAIPUR 21:35 21:45 1
11 JOB ASALPUR JOBNER 22:11 22:13 1
12 FL PHULERA JN 22:45 22:47 1
13 SBR SAMBHAR LAKE 22:54 22:56 1
14 NAC NAWA CITY 23:20 23:22 1
15 MKN MAKRANA JN 23:58 00:01 2
16 DNA DEGANA JN 00:39 00:42 2
17 NGO NAGAUR 02:20 02:25 2
18 NOK NOKHA 03:04 03:06 2
19 DSO DESHNOK 03:31 03:33 2
20 BKN BIKANER JN 04:30 04:40 2
21 LGH LALGARH JN 04:50 04:52 2
22 LKS LUNKARANSAR 05:50 05:52 2
23 MHJ MAHAJAN 06:22 06:24 2
24 SOG SURATGARH JN 07:25 07:30 2
25 PGK PILI BANGAN 07:53 07:55 2
26 HMH HANUMANGARH JN 08:30 08:50 2
27 SDS SADULSHAHR 09:20 09:22 2
28 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR 10:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22981-KOTA HMH SUPER FAST

  1. What is 22981-KOTA HMH SUPER FAST train running status / running days?
    22981-KOTA HMH SUPER FAST runs Daily between KOTA JN and SHRI GANGANAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22981-KOTA HMH SUPER FAST from KOTA JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR?
    22981-KOTA HMH SUPER FAST from KOTA JN at 17:20 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 10:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22981-KOTA HMH SUPER FAST covers?
    22981-KOTA HMH SUPER FAST covers total distance of 919 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22981-KOTA HMH SUPER FAST?
    22981-KOTA HMH SUPER FAST runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22981-KOTA HMH SUPER FAST?
    22981-KOTA HMH SUPER FAST reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22981-KOTA HMH SUPER FAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. KOTA JN(KOTA), KESHORAI PATAN(KPTN), LAKHERI(LKE), INDARGARH(IDG), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), CHAUTH KA BRWRA(CKB), ISARDA(ISA), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), DURGAPURA(DPA), JAIPUR(JP), ASALPUR JOBNER(JOB), PHULERA JN(FL), SAMBHAR LAKE(SBR), NAWA CITY(NAC), MAKRANA JN(MKN), DEGANA JN(DNA), NAGAUR(NGO), NOKHA(NOK), DESHNOK(DSO), BIKANER JN(BKN), LALGARH JN(LGH), LUNKARANSAR(LKS), MAHAJAN(MHJ), SURATGARH JN(SOG), PILI BANGAN(PGK), HANUMANGARH JN(HMH), SADULSHAHR(SDS), SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kota Junction and Nagaur
  2. Kota Junction and Shri Ganganagar
  3. Kota Junction and Sawai Madhopur
  4. Makrana Junction and Degana Junction
  5. Makrana Junction and Bikaner Junction
  6. Makrana Junction and Nagaur
  7. Makrana Junction and Shri Ganganagar
  8. Jaipur and Degana Junction
  9. Nagaur and Bikaner Junction
  10. Durgapura and Bikaner Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System