Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22970 BSB OKHA SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22970-BSB OKHA SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22970-BSB OKHA SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22970-BSB OKHA SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and OKHA Stations. It covers total journey of 1268.52 miles / 2046 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Sat.

22970-BSB OKHA SF EXP departs from VARANASI JN at 21:55 and arrives OKHA at 08:50 Sat. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22970-BSB OKHA SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to OKHA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DWARKA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DWARKA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22970-BSB OKHA SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22970 BSB OKHA SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22970 BSB OKHA SF BSB OKHA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 21:55 1
2 BOY BHADOHI 22:33 22:35 1
3 JNH JANGHAI JN 23:06 23:08 1
4 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 00:45 01:05 2
5 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 03:30 03:35 2
6 TDL TUNDLA JN 06:40 06:45 2
7 AF AGRA FORT 07:25 07:30 2
8 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 09:50 09:55 2
9 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 10:40 10:45 2
10 KOTA KOTA JN 12:00 12:10 2
11 NAD NAGDA JN 15:33 15:35 2
12 RTM RATLAM JN 16:10 16:20 2
13 BRC VADODARA JN 20:10 20:25 2
14 ANND ANAND JN 21:00 21:02 2
15 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 22:40 23:00 2
16 VG VIRAMGAM JN 00:16 00:18 3
17 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 01:25 01:27 3
18 RJT RAJKOT JN 03:36 03:41 3
19 HAPA HAPA 04:50 05:00 3
20 JAM JAMNAGAR 05:12 05:17 3
21 KMBL KHAMBHALIYA 06:41 06:43 3
22 DWK DWARKA 07:53 07:58 3
23 OKHA OKHA 08:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22970-BSB OKHA SF EXP

  1. What is 22970-BSB OKHA SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22970-BSB OKHA SF EXP runs Sat between VARANASI JN and OKHAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22970-BSB OKHA SF EXP from VARANASI JN to OKHA?
    22970-BSB OKHA SF EXP from VARANASI JN at 21:55 and arrives OKHA at 08:50 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22970-BSB OKHA SF EXP covers?
    22970-BSB OKHA SF EXP covers total distance of 2046 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22970-BSB OKHA SF EXP?
    22970-BSB OKHA SF EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22970-BSB OKHA SF EXP?
    22970-BSB OKHA SF EXP reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22970-BSB OKHA SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), BHADOHI(BOY), JANGHAI JN(JNH), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), TUNDLA JN(TDL), AGRA FORT(AF), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), HAPA(HAPA), JAMNAGAR(JAM), KHAMBHALIYA(KMBL), DWARKA(DWK), OKHA(OKHA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Allahabad Junction
  2. Varanasi Junction and Kanpur Central
  3. Kanpur Central and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Bhadohi and Allahabad Junction
  5. Janghai Junction and Allahabad Junction
  6. Nagda Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  7. Allahabad Junction and Tundla Junction
  8. Rajkot Junction and Jamnagar
  9. Ratlam Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  10. Ahmedabad Junction and Hapa

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System