Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22969 OKHA BSB SF EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22969-OKHA BSB SF EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22969-OKHA BSB SF EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22969-OKHA BSB SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between OKHA and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1267.9 miles / 2045 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Thu.

22969-OKHA BSB SF EXPRESS departs from OKHA at 13:45 and arrives VARANASI JN at 02:50 Thu. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22969-OKHA BSB SF EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know OKHA to VARANASI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHADOHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHADOHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22969-OKHA BSB SF EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22969 OKHA BSB SF EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22969 OKHA BSB EXPRESS OKHA BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 OKHA OKHA First 13:45 1
2 DWK DWARKA 14:11 14:13 1
3 KMBL KHAMBHALIYA 15:25 15:27 1
4 JAM JAMNAGAR 16:18 16:20 1
5 HAPA HAPA 16:45 16:47 1
6 RJT RAJKOT JN 18:25 18:35 1
7 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 20:36 20:38 1
8 VG VIRAMGAM JN 21:43 21:45 1
9 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 23:00 23:25 1
10 ANND ANAND JN 00:29 00:31 2
11 BRC VADODARA JN 01:30 01:45 2
12 RTM RATLAM JN 06:00 06:10 2
13 NAD NAGDA JN 07:10 07:12 2
14 KOTA KOTA JN 09:40 09:50 2
15 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 11:05 11:10 2
16 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 12:15 12:20 2
17 AF AGRA FORT 15:30 15:40 2
18 TDL TUNDLA JN 16:45 16:55 2
19 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 19:58 20:05 2
20 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 23:40 23:50 2
21 JNH JANGHAI JN 01:04 01:05 3
22 BOY BHADOHI 01:36 01:38 3
23 BSB VARANASI JN 02:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22969-OKHA BSB SF EXPRESS

  1. What is 22969-OKHA BSB SF EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22969-OKHA BSB SF EXPRESS runs Thu between OKHA and VARANASI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22969-OKHA BSB SF EXPRESS from OKHA to VARANASI JN?
    22969-OKHA BSB SF EXPRESS from OKHA at 13:45 and arrives VARANASI JN at 02:50 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22969-OKHA BSB SF EXPRESS covers?
    22969-OKHA BSB SF EXPRESS covers total distance of 2045 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22969-OKHA BSB SF EXPRESS?
    22969-OKHA BSB SF EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22969-OKHA BSB SF EXPRESS?
    22969-OKHA BSB SF EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22969-OKHA BSB SF EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. OKHA(OKHA), DWARKA(DWK), KHAMBHALIYA(KMBL), JAMNAGAR(JAM), HAPA(HAPA), RAJKOT JN(RJT), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), AGRA FORT(AF), TUNDLA JN(TDL), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), JANGHAI JN(JNH), BHADOHI(BOY), VARANASI JN(BSB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Allahabad Junction and Varanasi Junction
  2. Rajkot Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Rajkot Junction and Viramgam Junction
  4. Kanpur Central and Allahabad Junction
  5. Kanpur Central and Varanasi Junction
  6. Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction
  7. Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction
  8. Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction
  9. Ahmedabad Junction and Nagda Junction
  10. Tundla Junction and Allahabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System