Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22968 ALD ADI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22968-ALD ADI Train running status

Where is my train 22968-ALD ADI now in india.

Train number 22968-ALD ADI is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ALLAHABAD JN and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 918.22 miles / 1481 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Fri.

22968-ALD ADI departs from ALLAHABAD JN at 21:05 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 00:05 Fri. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22968-ALD ADI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ALLAHABAD JN to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NADIAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NADIAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22968-ALD ADI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22968 ALD ADI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22968 ALD ADI SF ALD ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ALD ALLAHABAD JN First 21:05 1
2 MKP MANIKPUR JN 22:55 23:00 1
3 STA SATNA 00:15 00:25 2
4 MYR MAIHAR 00:48 00:50 2
5 KTE KATNI 01:38 01:40 2
6 JBP JABALPUR 03:05 03:15 2
7 NU NARSINGHPUR 04:12 04:14 2
8 PPI PIPARIYA 05:45 05:47 2
9 ET ITARSI JN 07:50 08:00 2
10 KNW KHANDWA 11:25 11:30 2
11 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 13:25 13:35 2
12 JL JALGAON JN 14:15 14:20 2
13 AN AMALNER 15:28 15:30 2
14 NDB NANDURBAR 17:20 17:25 2
15 ST SURAT 20:20 20:25 2
16 BH BHARUCH JN 21:07 21:08 2
17 BRC VADODARA JN 22:11 22:16 2
18 ANND ANAND JN 22:50 22:51 2
19 ND NADIAD JN 23:07 23:08 2
20 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 00:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22968-ALD ADI

  1. What is 22968-ALD ADI train running status / running days?
    22968-ALD ADI runs Fri between ALLAHABAD JN and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22968-ALD ADI from ALLAHABAD JN to AHMEDABAD JN?
    22968-ALD ADI from ALLAHABAD JN at 21:05 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 00:05 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22968-ALD ADI covers?
    22968-ALD ADI covers total distance of 1481 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22968-ALD ADI?
    22968-ALD ADI runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22968-ALD ADI?
    22968-ALD ADI reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22968-ALD ADI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), MAIHAR(MYR), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), NARSINGHPUR(NU), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), AMALNER(AN), NANDURBAR(NDB), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Allahabad Junction and Jabalpur
  3. Katni and Jabalpur
  4. Allahabad Junction and Jalgaon Junction
  5. Allahabad Junction and Khandwa
  6. Nandurbar and Bharuch Junction
  7. Anand Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  8. Allahabad Junction and Katni
  9. Allahabad Junction and Manikpur Junction
  10. Jabalpur and Itarsi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System