Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22967 ADI ALD Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22967-ADI ALD Train running status

Where is my train 22967-ADI ALD now in india.

Train number 22967-ADI ALD is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and ALLAHABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 918.22 miles / 1481 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Thu.

22967-ADI ALD departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 14:00 and arrives ALLAHABAD JN at 16:40 Thu. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22967-ADI ALD current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to ALLAHABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANIKPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANIKPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22967-ADI ALD live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22967 ADI ALD at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22967 ADI ALD EXPRESS ADI ALD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 14:00 1
2 ND NADIAD JN 14:43 14:44 1
3 ANND ANAND JN 15:03 15:04 1
4 BRC VADODARA JN 15:45 15:50 1
5 BH BHARUCH JN 16:43 16:44 1
6 ST SURAT 17:35 17:45 1
7 NDB NANDURBAR 20:20 20:30 1
8 AN AMALNER 22:41 22:43 1
9 JL JALGAON JN 00:10 00:15 2
10 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 00:45 00:55 2
11 KNW KHANDWA 02:50 02:55 2
12 ET ITARSI JN 05:40 05:50 2
13 PPI PIPARIYA 06:38 06:40 2
14 NU NARSINGHPUR 07:55 08:00 2
15 JBP JABALPUR 09:30 09:40 2
16 KTE KATNI 10:50 10:55 2
17 MYR MAIHAR 11:45 11:48 2
18 STA SATNA 12:35 12:40 2
19 MKP MANIKPUR JN 14:38 14:40 2
20 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 16:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22967-ADI ALD

  1. What is 22967-ADI ALD train running status / running days?
    22967-ADI ALD runs Thu between AHMEDABAD JN and ALLAHABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22967-ADI ALD from AHMEDABAD JN to ALLAHABAD JN?
    22967-ADI ALD from AHMEDABAD JN at 14:00 and arrives ALLAHABAD JN at 16:40 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22967-ADI ALD covers?
    22967-ADI ALD covers total distance of 1481 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22967-ADI ALD?
    22967-ADI ALD runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22967-ADI ALD?
    22967-ADI ALD reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22967-ADI ALD?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NANDURBAR(NDB), AMALNER(AN), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), NARSINGHPUR(NU), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pipariya and Allahabad Junction
  2. Jabalpur and Allahabad Junction
  3. Pipariya and Jabalpur
  4. Jabalpur and Katni
  5. Ahmedabad Junction and Bhusaval Junction
  6. Nandurbar and Satna
  7. Jalgaon Junction and Allahabad Junction
  8. Ahmedabad Junction and Nadiad Junction
  9. Ahmedabad Junction and Nandurbar
  10. Katni and Allahabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System