Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22966 BGKT BDTS SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22966-BGKT BDTS SF Train running status

Where is my train 22966-BGKT BDTS SF now in india.

Train number 22966-BGKT BDTS SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHAGAT KI KOTHI and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 589 miles / 950 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Sat.

22966-BGKT BDTS SF departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 19:40 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 12:45 Sat. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22966-BGKT BDTS SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22966-BGKT BDTS SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22966 BGKT BDTS SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22966 BGKT BDTS SF EXP BGKT BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BGKT BHAGAT KI KOTHI First 19:40 1
2 MJ MARWAR JN 21:33 21:38 1
3 ABR ABU ROAD 00:30 00:40 2
4 MSH MAHESANA JN 03:03 03:05 2
5 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 04:35 04:55 2
6 BRC VADODARA JN 07:02 07:07 2
7 ST SURAT 08:45 08:50 2
8 BL VALSAD 09:50 09:52 2
9 BVI BORIVALI 11:56 11:59 2
10 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 12:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22966-BGKT BDTS SF

  1. What is 22966-BGKT BDTS SF train running status / running days?
    22966-BGKT BDTS SF runs Sat between BHAGAT KI KOTHI and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22966-BGKT BDTS SF from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    22966-BGKT BDTS SF from BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 19:40 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 12:45 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22966-BGKT BDTS SF covers?
    22966-BGKT BDTS SF covers total distance of 950 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22966-BGKT BDTS SF?
    22966-BGKT BDTS SF runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22966-BGKT BDTS SF?
    22966-BGKT BDTS SF reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22966-BGKT BDTS SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT), MARWAR JN(MJ), ABU ROAD(ABR), MAHESANA JN(MSH), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VALSAD(BL), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  3. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  4. Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus
  5. Valsad and Bandra Terminus
  6. Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
  7. Marwar Junction and Bandra Terminus
  8. Mahesana Junction and Bandra Terminus
  9. Bhagat Ki Kothi and Ahmedabad Junction
  10. Bhagat Ki Kothi and Valsad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System