Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22965 BDTS BGKT SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22965-BDTS BGKT SF Train running status

Where is my train 22965-BDTS BGKT SF now in india.

Train number 22965-BDTS BGKT SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and BHAGAT KI KOTHI Stations. It covers total journey of 589 miles / 950 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Fri.

22965-BDTS BGKT SF departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 23:55 and arrives BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 16:50 Fri. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22965-BDTS BGKT SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to BHAGAT KI KOTHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MARWAR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MARWAR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22965-BDTS BGKT SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22965 BDTS BGKT SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22965 BDTS BGKT EXP BDTS BGKT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 23:55 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 00:23 00:27 2
3 BL VALSAD 02:35 02:40 2
4 ST SURAT 03:50 03:55 2
5 BRC VADODARA JN 05:40 05:45 2
6 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 07:45 08:05 2
7 MSH MAHESANA JN 10:00 10:02 2
8 ABR ABU ROAD 12:27 12:37 2
9 MJ MARWAR JN 15:13 15:17 2
10 BGKT BHAGAT KI KOTHI 16:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22965-BDTS BGKT SF

  1. What is 22965-BDTS BGKT SF train running status / running days?
    22965-BDTS BGKT SF runs Fri between BANDRA TERMINUS and BHAGAT KI KOTHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22965-BDTS BGKT SF from BANDRA TERMINUS to BHAGAT KI KOTHI?
    22965-BDTS BGKT SF from BANDRA TERMINUS at 23:55 and arrives BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 16:50 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22965-BDTS BGKT SF covers?
    22965-BDTS BGKT SF covers total distance of 950 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22965-BDTS BGKT SF?
    22965-BDTS BGKT SF runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22965-BDTS BGKT SF?
    22965-BDTS BGKT SF reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22965-BDTS BGKT SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), VALSAD(BL), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), ABU ROAD(ABR), MARWAR JN(MJ), BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi
  3. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  4. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  5. Bandra Terminus and Valsad
  6. Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
  7. Bandra Terminus and Marwar Junction
  8. Bandra Terminus and Mahesana Junction
  9. Ahmedabad Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi
  10. Borivali and Ahmedabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System