Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22964 BVC BDTS SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22964-BVC BDTS SF Train running status

Where is my train 22964-BVC BDTS SF now in india.

Train number 22964-BVC BDTS SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHAVNAGAR TRMUS and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 483.6 miles / 780 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Sun.

22964-BVC BDTS SF departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 17:30 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 07:35 Sun. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22964-BVC BDTS SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22964-BVC BDTS SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22964 BVC BDTS SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22964 BVC BDTS SF EXP BVC BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BVC BHAVNAGAR TRMUS First 17:30 1
2 SOJN SIHOR GUJARAT 17:54 17:55 1
3 SGD SONGADH 18:00 18:01 1
4 DLJ DHOLA JN 18:19 18:20 1
5 BTD BOTAD JN 19:07 19:09 1
6 JVN JORAWARNAGAR JN 19:57 19:58 1
7 VG VIRAMGAM JN 21:43 21:45 1
8 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 23:00 23:05 1
9 ND NADIAD JN 23:51 23:53 1
10 ANND ANAND JN 00:11 00:13 2
11 BRC VADODARA JN 01:02 01:20 2
12 BH BHARUCH JN 02:08 02:10 2
13 ST SURAT 03:05 03:10 2
14 NVS NAVSARI 03:31 03:33 2
15 VAPI VAPI 04:22 04:24 2
16 DRD DAHANU ROAD 05:06 05:08 2
17 BVI BORIVALI 06:54 06:57 2
18 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 07:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22964-BVC BDTS SF

  1. What is 22964-BVC BDTS SF train running status / running days?
    22964-BVC BDTS SF runs Sun between BHAVNAGAR TRMUS and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22964-BVC BDTS SF from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    22964-BVC BDTS SF from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 17:30 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 07:35 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22964-BVC BDTS SF covers?
    22964-BVC BDTS SF covers total distance of 780 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22964-BVC BDTS SF?
    22964-BVC BDTS SF runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22964-BVC BDTS SF?
    22964-BVC BDTS SF reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22964-BVC BDTS SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. BHAVNAGAR TRMUS(BVC), SIHOR GUJARAT(SOJN), SONGADH(SGD), DHOLA JN(DLJ), BOTAD JN(BTD), JORAWARNAGAR JN(JVN), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VAPI(VAPI), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  2. Nadiad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  3. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  4. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  5. Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus
  6. Navsari and Bandra Terminus
  7. Anand Junction and Bandra Terminus
  8. Dahanu Road and Bandra Terminus
  9. Viramgam Junction and Bandra Terminus
  10. Bharuch Junction and Bandra Terminus

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System