Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22963 BDTS BVC SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22963-BDTS BVC SF Train running status

Where is my train 22963-BDTS BVC SF now in india.

Train number 22963-BDTS BVC SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Stations. It covers total journey of 484.22 miles / 781 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon.

22963-BDTS BVC SF departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 15:25 and arrives BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 05:20 Mon. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22963-BDTS BVC SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SIHOR GUJARAT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SIHOR GUJARAT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22963-BDTS BVC SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22963 BDTS BVC SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22963 BDTS BVC SF EXP BDTS BVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 15:25 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 15:53 15:58 1
3 DRD DAHANU ROAD 17:18 17:20 1
4 VAPI VAPI 17:52 17:55 1
5 NVS NAVSARI 18:53 18:55 1
6 ST SURAT 19:35 19:40 1
7 BH BHARUCH JN 20:40 20:42 1
8 BRC VADODARA JN 21:56 22:14 1
9 ANND ANAND JN 22:47 22:49 1
10 ND NADIAD JN 23:04 23:06 1
11 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 00:02 00:10 2
12 VG VIRAMGAM JN 01:15 01:17 2
13 JVN JORAWARNAGAR JN 02:25 02:26 2
14 BTD BOTAD JN 03:18 03:20 2
15 DLJ DHOLA JN 03:54 03:55 2
16 SGD SONGADH 04:11 04:13 2
17 SOJN SIHOR GUJARAT 04:22 04:23 2
18 BVC BHAVNAGAR TRMUS 05:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22963-BDTS BVC SF

  1. What is 22963-BDTS BVC SF train running status / running days?
    22963-BDTS BVC SF runs Mon between BANDRA TERMINUS and BHAVNAGAR TRMUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22963-BDTS BVC SF from BANDRA TERMINUS to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS?
    22963-BDTS BVC SF from BANDRA TERMINUS at 15:25 and arrives BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 05:20 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22963-BDTS BVC SF covers?
    22963-BDTS BVC SF covers total distance of 781 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22963-BDTS BVC SF?
    22963-BDTS BVC SF runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22963-BDTS BVC SF?
    22963-BDTS BVC SF reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22963-BDTS BVC SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), VAPI(VAPI), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), JORAWARNAGAR JN(JVN), BOTAD JN(BTD), DHOLA JN(DLJ), SONGADH(SGD), SIHOR GUJARAT(SOJN), BHAVNAGAR TRMUS(BVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  3. Bandra Terminus and Navsari
  4. Bandra Terminus and Anand Junction
  5. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  6. Bandra Terminus and Dahanu Road
  7. Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Junction
  8. Bandra Terminus and Vapi
  9. Bandra Terminus and Viramgam Junction
  10. Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System