Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22962 HAPA ST INTERCITY SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22962-HAPA ST INTERCITY SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22962-HAPA ST INTERCITY SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22962-HAPA ST INTERCITY SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAPA and SURAT Stations. It covers total journey of 341.62 miles / 551 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Tue.

22962-HAPA ST INTERCITY SF EXP departs from HAPA at 04:55 and arrives SURAT at 14:50 Tue. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22962-HAPA ST INTERCITY SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAPA to SURAT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KIM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KIM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22962-HAPA ST INTERCITY SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22962 HAPA ST INTERCITY SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22962 SURAT INTERCITY HAPA ST
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HAPA HAPA First 04:55 1
2 PDH PADADHARI 05:36 05:38 1
3 RJT RAJKOT JN 06:10 06:15 1
4 WKR WANKANER JN 06:55 06:57 1
5 THAN THAN JN 07:24 07:26 1
6 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 08:06 08:08 1
7 VG VIRAMGAM JN 09:11 09:13 1
8 SBT SABARMATI JN 10:00 10:02 1
9 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 10:30 10:50 1
10 ND NADIAD JN 11:41 11:42 1
11 ANND ANAND JN 12:00 12:02 1
12 BRC VADODARA JN 12:43 12:48 1
13 MYG MIYAGAM KARJAN 13:09 13:10 1
14 BH BHARUCH JN 13:42 13:43 1
15 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 13:53 13:54 1
16 KSB KOSAMBA JN 14:08 14:09 1
17 KIM KIM 14:10 14:11 1
18 ST SURAT 14:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22962-HAPA ST INTERCITY SF EXP

  1. What is 22962-HAPA ST INTERCITY SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22962-HAPA ST INTERCITY SF EXP runs Tue between HAPA and SURATStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22962-HAPA ST INTERCITY SF EXP from HAPA to SURAT?
    22962-HAPA ST INTERCITY SF EXP from HAPA at 04:55 and arrives SURAT at 14:50 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 22962-HAPA ST INTERCITY SF EXP covers?
    22962-HAPA ST INTERCITY SF EXP covers total distance of 551 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22962-HAPA ST INTERCITY SF EXP?
    22962-HAPA ST INTERCITY SF EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22962-HAPA ST INTERCITY SF EXP?
    22962-HAPA ST INTERCITY SF EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22962-HAPA ST INTERCITY SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. HAPA(HAPA), PADADHARI(PDH), RAJKOT JN(RJT), WANKANER JN(WKR), THAN JN(THAN), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SABARMATI JN(SBT), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG), BHARUCH JN(BH), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), KOSAMBA JN(KSB), KIM(KIM), SURAT(ST),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajkot Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Surendranagar and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Viramgam Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Nadiad Junction and Ankleshwar Junction
  5. Nadiad Junction and Bharuch Junction
  6. Nadiad Junction and Vadodara Junction
  7. Wankaner Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  8. Rajkot Junction and Nadiad Junction
  9. Rajkot Junction and Surat
  10. Rajkot Junction and Surendranagar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System