Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22961 ST HAPA INTERCITY SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22961-ST HAPA INTERCITY SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22961-ST HAPA INTERCITY SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22961-ST HAPA INTERCITY SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SURAT and HAPA Stations. It covers total journey of 341.62 miles / 551 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon.

22961-ST HAPA INTERCITY SF EXP departs from SURAT at 13:30 and arrives HAPA at 23:15 Mon. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22961-ST HAPA INTERCITY SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SURAT to HAPA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PADADHARI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PADADHARI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22961-ST HAPA INTERCITY SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22961 ST HAPA INTERCITY SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22961 HAPA INTERCITY ST HAPA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ST SURAT First 13:30 1
2 KIM KIM 13:49 13:51 1
3 KSB KOSAMBA JN 14:01 14:02 1
4 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 14:15 14:16 1
5 BH BHARUCH JN 14:29 14:31 1
6 MYG MIYAGAM KARJAN 15:00 15:01 1
7 BRC VADODARA JN 15:33 15:38 1
8 ANND ANAND JN 16:08 16:10 1
9 ND NADIAD JN 16:25 16:27 1
10 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 17:30 17:50 1
11 SBT SABARMATI JN 17:59 18:01 1
12 VG VIRAMGAM JN 19:01 19:03 1
13 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 19:59 20:01 1
14 THAN THAN JN 20:41 20:43 1
15 WKR WANKANER JN 21:06 21:08 1
16 RJT RAJKOT JN 22:00 22:05 1
17 PDH PADADHARI 22:25 22:27 1
18 HAPA HAPA 23:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22961-ST HAPA INTERCITY SF EXP

  1. What is 22961-ST HAPA INTERCITY SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22961-ST HAPA INTERCITY SF EXP runs Mon between SURAT and HAPAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22961-ST HAPA INTERCITY SF EXP from SURAT to HAPA?
    22961-ST HAPA INTERCITY SF EXP from SURAT at 13:30 and arrives HAPA at 23:15 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22961-ST HAPA INTERCITY SF EXP covers?
    22961-ST HAPA INTERCITY SF EXP covers total distance of 551 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22961-ST HAPA INTERCITY SF EXP?
    22961-ST HAPA INTERCITY SF EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22961-ST HAPA INTERCITY SF EXP?
    22961-ST HAPA INTERCITY SF EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22961-ST HAPA INTERCITY SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. SURAT(ST), KIM(KIM), KOSAMBA JN(KSB), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), BHARUCH JN(BH), MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBT), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), THAN JN(THAN), WANKANER JN(WKR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), PADADHARI(PDH), HAPA(HAPA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Hapa
  3. Ahmedabad Junction and Rajkot Junction
  4. Ahmedabad Junction and Surendranagar
  5. Ahmedabad Junction and Wankaner Junction
  6. Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  7. Ahmedabad Junction and Viramgam Junction
  8. Surat and Ahmedabad Junction
  9. Ankleshwar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  10. Rajkot Junction and Hapa

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System