Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22960 SURAT SF INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22960-SURAT SF INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 22960-SURAT SF INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 22960-SURAT SF INTERCITY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAMNAGAR and SURAT Stations. It covers total journey of 346.58 miles / 559 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.

22960-SURAT SF INTERCITY departs from JAMNAGAR at 04:45 and arrives SURAT at 14:50 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22960-SURAT SF INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMNAGAR to SURAT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KIM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KIM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22960-SURAT SF INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22960 SURAT SF INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22960 SURAT INTERCITY JAM ST
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAM JAMNAGAR First 04:45 1
2 HAPA HAPA 04:53 04:55 1
3 PDH PADADHARI 05:36 05:38 1
4 RJT RAJKOT JN 06:10 06:15 1
5 WKR WANKANER JN 06:55 06:57 1
6 THAN THAN JN 07:24 07:26 1
7 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 08:06 08:08 1
8 VG VIRAMGAM JN 09:11 09:13 1
9 CLDY CHANDLODIYA 09:50 09:52 1
10 SBT SABARMATI JN 10:00 10:02 1
11 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 10:30 10:50 1
12 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 11:25 11:26 1
13 ND NADIAD JN 11:41 11:42 1
14 ANND ANAND JN 12:01 12:02 1
15 BRC VADODARA JN 12:43 12:48 1
16 MYG MIYAGAM KARJAN 13:09 13:10 1
17 BH BHARUCH JN 13:42 13:43 1
18 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 13:53 13:54 1
19 KSB KOSAMBA JN 14:08 14:09 1
20 KIM KIM 14:19 14:20 1
21 ST SURAT 14:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22960-SURAT SF INTERCITY

  1. What is 22960-SURAT SF INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    22960-SURAT SF INTERCITY runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun between JAMNAGAR and SURATStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22960-SURAT SF INTERCITY from JAMNAGAR to SURAT?
    22960-SURAT SF INTERCITY from JAMNAGAR at 04:45 and arrives SURAT at 14:50 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22960-SURAT SF INTERCITY covers?
    22960-SURAT SF INTERCITY covers total distance of 559 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22960-SURAT SF INTERCITY?
    22960-SURAT SF INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22960-SURAT SF INTERCITY?
    22960-SURAT SF INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22960-SURAT SF INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. JAMNAGAR(JAM), HAPA(HAPA), PADADHARI(PDH), RAJKOT JN(RJT), WANKANER JN(WKR), THAN JN(THAN), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), CHANDLODIYA(CLDY), SABARMATI JN(SBT), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG), BHARUCH JN(BH), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), KOSAMBA JN(KSB), KIM(KIM), SURAT(ST),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajkot Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Rajkot Junction and Surat
  3. Wankaner Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Rajkot Junction and Surendranagar
  5. Rajkot Junction and Viramgam Junction
  6. Rajkot Junction and Wankaner Junction
  7. Ahmedabad Junction and Ankleshwar Junction
  8. Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction
  9. Ahmedabad Junction and Surat
  10. Ahmedabad Junction and Bharuch Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System