Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22959 JAMNAGAR SF NTCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22959-JAMNAGAR SF NTCITY Train running status

Where is my train 22959-JAMNAGAR SF NTCITY now in india.

Train number 22959-JAMNAGAR SF NTCITY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SURAT and JAMNAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 347.2 miles / 560 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.

22959-JAMNAGAR SF NTCITY departs from SURAT at 13:30 and arrives JAMNAGAR at 23:40 Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22959-JAMNAGAR SF NTCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SURAT to JAMNAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HAPA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HAPA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22959-JAMNAGAR SF NTCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22959 JAMNAGAR SF NTCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22959 JAMNAGAR INTCITY ST JAM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ST SURAT First 13:30 1
2 KIM KIM 13:49 13:51 1
3 KSB KOSAMBA JN 14:01 14:02 1
4 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 14:15 14:16 1
5 BH BHARUCH JN 14:29 14:31 1
6 MYG MIYAGAM KARJAN 15:00 15:01 1
7 BRC VADODARA JN 15:33 15:38 1
8 ANND ANAND JN 16:08 16:10 1
9 ND NADIAD JN 16:25 16:27 1
10 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 16:41 16:43 1
11 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 17:30 17:50 1
12 SBT SABARMATI JN 17:59 18:01 1
13 CLDY CHANDLODIYA 18:10 18:12 1
14 VG VIRAMGAM JN 19:01 19:03 1
15 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 19:59 20:01 1
16 THAN THAN JN 20:41 20:43 1
17 WKR WANKANER JN 21:06 21:08 1
18 RJT RAJKOT JN 22:00 22:05 1
19 PDH PADADHARI 22:25 22:27 1
20 HAPA HAPA 23:07 23:09 1
21 JAM JAMNAGAR 23:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22959-JAMNAGAR SF NTCITY

  1. What is 22959-JAMNAGAR SF NTCITY train running status / running days?
    22959-JAMNAGAR SF NTCITY runs Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun between SURAT and JAMNAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22959-JAMNAGAR SF NTCITY from SURAT to JAMNAGAR?
    22959-JAMNAGAR SF NTCITY from SURAT at 13:30 and arrives JAMNAGAR at 23:40 Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22959-JAMNAGAR SF NTCITY covers?
    22959-JAMNAGAR SF NTCITY covers total distance of 560 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22959-JAMNAGAR SF NTCITY?
    22959-JAMNAGAR SF NTCITY runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22959-JAMNAGAR SF NTCITY?
    22959-JAMNAGAR SF NTCITY reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22959-JAMNAGAR SF NTCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. SURAT(ST), KIM(KIM), KOSAMBA JN(KSB), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), BHARUCH JN(BH), MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBT), CHANDLODIYA(CLDY), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), THAN JN(THAN), WANKANER JN(WKR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), PADADHARI(PDH), HAPA(HAPA), JAMNAGAR(JAM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajkot Junction and Jamnagar
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Hapa
  3. Ahmedabad Junction and Jamnagar
  4. Ahmedabad Junction and Rajkot Junction
  5. Ahmedabad Junction and Surendranagar
  6. Ahmedabad Junction and Wankaner Junction
  7. Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  8. Ankleshwar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  9. Anand Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  10. Ahmedabad Junction and Viramgam Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System