Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22958 SOMNATH SF EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22958-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22958-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22958-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VERAVAL and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 267.22 miles / 431 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

22958-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS departs from VERAVAL at 21:35 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 05:25 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22958-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VERAVAL to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VIRAMGAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VIRAMGAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22958-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22958 SOMNATH SF EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22958 SOMNATH EXPRESS VRL ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VRL VERAVAL First 21:35 1
2 CVR CHORVAD ROAD 21:55 21:56 1
3 MLHA MALIYA HATINA 22:09 22:10 1
4 KSD KESHOD 22:27 22:28 1
5 JND JUNAGADH JN 23:05 23:07 1
6 JLR JETALSAR JN 23:35 23:40 1
7 NUD NAVAGADH 23:46 23:47 1
8 VRR VIRPUR 00:00 00:01 2
9 GDL GONDAL 00:16 00:17 2
10 BKNG BHAKTI NAGAR 00:57 00:59 2
11 RJT RAJKOT JN 01:10 01:15 2
12 WKR WANKANER JN 01:53 01:55 2
13 THAN THAN JN 02:18 02:20 2
14 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 02:56 02:58 2
15 VG VIRAMGAM JN 04:13 04:15 2
16 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 05:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22958-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS

  1. What is 22958-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22958-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS runs Daily between VERAVAL and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22958-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS from VERAVAL to AHMEDABAD JN?
    22958-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS from VERAVAL at 21:35 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 05:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22958-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS covers?
    22958-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS covers total distance of 431 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22958-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS?
    22958-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22958-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS?
    22958-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22958-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. VERAVAL(VRL), CHORVAD ROAD(CVR), MALIYA HATINA(MLHA), KESHOD(KSD), JUNAGADH JN(JND), JETALSAR JN(JLR), NAVAGADH(NUD), VIRPUR(VRR), GONDAL(GDL), BHAKTI NAGAR(BKNG), RAJKOT JN(RJT), WANKANER JN(WKR), THAN JN(THAN), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajkot Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Rajkot Junction and Surendranagar
  3. Rajkot Junction and Viramgam Junction
  4. Rajkot Junction and Wankaner Junction
  5. Surendranagar and Ahmedabad Junction
  6. Viramgam Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  7. Wankaner Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  8. Junagadh Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  9. Veraval and Ahmedabad Junction
  10. Surendranagar and Viramgam Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System