Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22957 SOMNATH SF EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22957-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22957-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22957-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and VERAVAL Stations. It covers total journey of 267.22 miles / 431 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

22957-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 22:10 and arrives VERAVAL at 06:00 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22957-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to VERAVAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHORVAD ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHORVAD ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22957-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22957 SOMNATH SF EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22957 SOMNATH EXPRESS ADI VRL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 22:10 1
2 VG VIRAMGAM JN 23:03 23:05 1
3 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 00:05 00:07 2
4 THAN THAN JN 00:43 00:45 2
5 WKR WANKANER JN 01:08 01:10 2
6 RJT RAJKOT JN 02:07 02:12 2
7 BKNG BHAKTI NAGAR 02:41 02:43 2
8 GDL GONDAL 03:12 03:13 2
9 VRR VIRPUR 03:28 03:29 2
10 NUD NAVAGADH 03:40 03:41 2
11 JLR JETALSAR JN 03:50 03:55 2
12 JND JUNAGADH JN 04:22 04:24 2
13 KSD KESHOD 04:55 04:56 2
14 MLHA MALIYA HATINA 05:13 05:14 2
15 CVR CHORVAD ROAD 05:26 05:27 2
16 VRL VERAVAL 06:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22957-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS

  1. What is 22957-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22957-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS runs Daily between AHMEDABAD JN and VERAVALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22957-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN to VERAVAL?
    22957-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN at 22:10 and arrives VERAVAL at 06:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22957-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS covers?
    22957-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS covers total distance of 431 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22957-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS?
    22957-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22957-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS?
    22957-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22957-SOMNATH SF EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), THAN JN(THAN), WANKANER JN(WKR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), BHAKTI NAGAR(BKNG), GONDAL(GDL), VIRPUR(VRR), NAVAGADH(NUD), JETALSAR JN(JLR), JUNAGADH JN(JND), KESHOD(KSD), MALIYA HATINA(MLHA), CHORVAD ROAD(CVR), VERAVAL(VRL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Rajkot Junction
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Surendranagar
  3. Ahmedabad Junction and Wankaner Junction
  4. Ahmedabad Junction and Viramgam Junction
  5. Surendranagar and Rajkot Junction
  6. Surendranagar and Wankaner Junction
  7. Viramgam Junction and Rajkot Junction
  8. Viramgam Junction and Surendranagar
  9. Viramgam Junction and Wankaner Junction
  10. Wankaner Junction and Rajkot Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System