Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22956 KUTCH SF EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22956-KUTCH SF EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22956-KUTCH SF EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22956-KUTCH SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHUJ and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 520.18 miles / 839 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

22956-KUTCH SF EXPRESS departs from BHUJ at 20:15 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 11:25 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22956-KUTCH SF EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUJ to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22956-KUTCH SF EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22956 KUTCH SF EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22956 KUTCH EXPRESS BHUJ BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BHUJ BHUJ First 20:15 1
2 AJE ANJAR 20:46 20:48 1
3 AI ADIPUR 20:57 20:59 1
4 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG 21:20 21:45 1
5 BCOB BHACHAU BG 22:11 22:13 1
6 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 22:38 22:40 1
7 MALB MALIYA MIYANA JN. 23:11 23:13 1
8 HVD HALVAD 23:44 23:46 1
9 DHG DHRANGDHRA 00:17 00:19 2
10 VG VIRAMGAM JN 01:39 01:41 2
11 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 02:50 03:10 2
12 ND NADIAD JN 03:55 03:56 2
13 ANND ANAND JN 04:14 04:16 2
14 BRC VADODARA JN 04:57 05:02 2
15 BH BHARUCH JN 05:50 05:52 2
16 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 06:01 06:03 2
17 ST SURAT 07:00 07:05 2
18 NVS NAVSARI 07:26 07:28 2
19 BL VALSAD 07:58 08:03 2
20 VAPI VAPI 08:25 08:27 2
21 BVI BORIVALI 10:37 10:41 2
22 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 11:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22956-KUTCH SF EXPRESS

  1. What is 22956-KUTCH SF EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22956-KUTCH SF EXPRESS runs Daily between BHUJ and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22956-KUTCH SF EXPRESS from BHUJ to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    22956-KUTCH SF EXPRESS from BHUJ at 20:15 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 11:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22956-KUTCH SF EXPRESS covers?
    22956-KUTCH SF EXPRESS covers total distance of 839 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22956-KUTCH SF EXPRESS?
    22956-KUTCH SF EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22956-KUTCH SF EXPRESS?
    22956-KUTCH SF EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22956-KUTCH SF EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. BHUJ(BHUJ), ANJAR(AJE), ADIPUR(AI), GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB), BHACHAU BG(BCOB), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), MALIYA MIYANA JN.(MALB), HALVAD(HVD), DHRANGDHRA(DHG), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  2. Nadiad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  3. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  4. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  5. Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus
  6. Anand Junction and Bandra Terminus
  7. Ankleshwar Junction and Bandra Terminus
  8. Valsad and Bandra Terminus
  9. Bharuch Junction and Bandra Terminus
  10. Navsari and Bandra Terminus

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System