Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22955 KUTCH SF EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22955-KUTCH SF EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22955-KUTCH SF EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22955-KUTCH SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and BHUJ Stations. It covers total journey of 520.18 miles / 839 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

22955-KUTCH SF EXPRESS departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 17:45 and arrives BHUJ at 08:50 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22955-KUTCH SF EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to BHUJ train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANJAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANJAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22955-KUTCH SF EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22955 KUTCH SF EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22955 KUTCH EXPRESS BDTS BHUJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 17:45 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 18:15 18:20 1
3 VAPI VAPI 20:15 20:17 1
4 BL VALSAD 20:38 20:43 1
5 NVS NAVSARI 21:16 21:18 1
6 ST SURAT 21:55 22:00 1
7 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 22:35 22:36 1
8 BH BHARUCH JN 22:51 22:52 1
9 BRC VADODARA JN 23:52 23:57 1
10 ANND ANAND JN 00:32 00:33 2
11 ND NADIAD JN 00:49 00:50 2
12 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 01:45 02:05 2
13 VG VIRAMGAM JN 02:59 03:01 2
14 DHG DHRANGDHRA 04:01 04:03 2
15 HVD HALVAD 04:30 04:32 2
16 MALB MALIYA MIYANA JN. 05:08 05:10 2
17 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 06:05 06:07 2
18 BCOB BHACHAU BG 06:20 06:22 2
19 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG 07:05 07:30 2
20 AI ADIPUR 07:36 07:38 2
21 AJE ANJAR 07:48 07:50 2
22 BHUJ BHUJ 08:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22955-KUTCH SF EXPRESS

  1. What is 22955-KUTCH SF EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22955-KUTCH SF EXPRESS runs Daily between BANDRA TERMINUS and BHUJStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22955-KUTCH SF EXPRESS from BANDRA TERMINUS to BHUJ?
    22955-KUTCH SF EXPRESS from BANDRA TERMINUS at 17:45 and arrives BHUJ at 08:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22955-KUTCH SF EXPRESS covers?
    22955-KUTCH SF EXPRESS covers total distance of 839 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22955-KUTCH SF EXPRESS?
    22955-KUTCH SF EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22955-KUTCH SF EXPRESS?
    22955-KUTCH SF EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22955-KUTCH SF EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), DHRANGDHRA(DHG), HALVAD(HVD), MALIYA MIYANA JN.(MALB), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), BHACHAU BG(BCOB), GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB), ADIPUR(AI), ANJAR(AJE), BHUJ(BHUJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  3. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  4. Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Junction
  5. Bandra Terminus and Navsari
  6. Bandra Terminus and Valsad
  7. Bandra Terminus and Anand Junction
  8. Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Junction
  9. Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Junction
  10. Bandra Terminus and Vapi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System